Train Time Table

HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04553) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
23:04
SUBZI MANDI 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHD
23:18
BADLI 3
14.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
23:30
NARELA 4
26.0 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
23:45
SONIPAT 5
44.0 Kms| PF #2 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNU
00:01
GANAUR 6
60.0 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMK
00:13
SAMALKHA 7
72.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
00:28
PANIPAT JN 8
89.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
00:54
KARNAL 9
123.0 Kms| PF #1 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
01:19
KURUKSHETRA JN 10
156.0 Kms| PF #2 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
02:55
AMBALA CANT JN 11
198.0 Kms| PF #7 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
03:17
AMBALA CITY 12
205.0 Kms| PF #3 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
03:34
RAJPURA JN 13
226.0 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
FGSB
04:09
FATEHGARH SAHIB 14
255.0 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSPN
04:17
BASSI PATHANAN 15
259.0 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRND
04:35
MORINDA 16
275.0 Kms| PF #1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRLI
04:46
KURALI 17
283.0 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAR
05:06
RUPNAGAR 18
299.0 Kms| PF #1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KART
05:38
KIRATPUR SAHIB 19
327.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANSB
06:13
ANANDPUR SAHIB 20
335.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDM
06:40
NANGAL DAM 21
355.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHL
07:15
UNA HIMACHAL 22
371.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AADR
07:50
AMB ANDAURA 23
399.0 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLPC
08:20
DAULATPUR CHOWK 24
415.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04553 HIMACHAL EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 22:50 14 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 1 No
BADLI (BHD) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 7 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 03:17 2 mins 03:19 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 1 No
FATEHGARH SAHIB (FGSB) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 1 No
BASSI PATHANAN (BSPN) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 1 No
MORINDA (MRND) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 1 No
KURALI (KRLI) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 05:06 5 mins 05:11 1 No
KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 06:40 20 mins 07:00 2 No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC) 08:20 End --------- 1 No

04553 HIMACHAL EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04553) train on RailYatri?

A) HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04553) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HIMACHAL EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04553) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HIMACHAL EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04553)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04553) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04553) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04553)?

A) HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04553) runs from OLD DELHI to DAULATPUR CHOWK Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04553) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04553)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04553) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name