Train Time Table

CDG BDTS SF SPL (04540) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
06:20
AMBALA CANT JN 2
68.0 Kms| PF #6 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
07:23
KARNAL 3
143.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
07:47
PANIPAT JN 4
177.0 Kms| PF #0 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
10:05
DELHI CANTT 5
271.0 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
10:26
GURGAON 6
288.0 Kms| PF #0 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
11:20
REWARI 7
340.0 Kms| PF #0 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNL
12:01
NARNAUL 8
391.0 Kms| PF #0 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMK
12:40
NIM KA THANA 9
441.0 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMPR
13:10
SHRI MADHOPUR 10
456.0 Kms| PF #0 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGS
13:25
RINGAS JN 11
488.0 Kms| PF #0 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
14:48
PHULERA JN 12
555.0 Kms| PF #0 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
16:15
AJMER JN 13
635.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
18:18
MARWAR JN 14
775.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
19:03
FALNA 15
841.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
20:25
ABU ROAD 16
940.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
21:31
PALANPUR JN 17
992.0 Kms| PF #0 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
22:33
MAHESANA JN 18
1058.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
00:30
AHMEDABAD JN 19
1125.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
01:40
ANAND JN 20
1189.0 Kms| PF #0 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
02:15
VADODARA JN 21
1225.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
03:07
BHARUCH JN 22
1295.0 Kms| PF #0 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:55
SURAT 23
1354.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
06:32
BORIVALI 24
1587.0 Kms| PF #0 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
07:30
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 25
1605.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 05:35 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 6 No
KARNAL (KUN) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 07:47 2 mins 07:49 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 - No
REWARI (RE) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 - No
NARNAUL (NNL) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 - No
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 - No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 13:25 3 mins 13:28 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 14:48 5 mins 14:53 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 16:15 10 mins 16:25 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 - No
FALNA (FA) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:30 20 mins 00:50 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 - No
SURAT (ST) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 - No
BORIVALI (BVI) 06:32 4 mins 06:36 - No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 07:30 End --------- - No

04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CDG BDTS SF SPL (04540) train on RailYatri?

A) CDG BDTS SF SPL (04540) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CDG BDTS SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CDG BDTS SF SPL (04540) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CDG BDTS SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CDG BDTS SF SPL (04540)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CDG BDTS SF SPL (04540) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CDG BDTS SF SPL (04540) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CDG BDTS SF SPL (04540)?

A) CDG BDTS SF SPL (04540) runs from CHANDIGARH to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CDG BDTS SF SPL (04540) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CDG BDTS SF SPL (04540)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CDG BDTS SF SPL (04540) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name