Train Time Table

SBI BAHTINDA SPL (04513) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NLDM
START
NANGAL DAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTPR
18:08
RAIMEHATPUR 2
6.0 Kms| PF #0 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHL
18:19
UNA HIMACHAL 3
16.0 Kms| PF #0 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PH
18:37
PANOH 4
27.0 Kms| PF #0 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHTL
18:49
CHURARU TAKRALA 5
33.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AADR
19:00
AMB ANDAURA 6
44.0 Kms| PF #0 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHMG
19:11
CHINTPURNI MARG 7
53.0 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLPC
19:25
DAULATPUR CHOWK 8
59.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04513 SBI BAHTINDA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) --------- Start 18:00 - No
RAIMEHATPUR (MTPR) 18:08 1 min 18:09 - No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 - No
PANOH (PH) 18:37 1 min 18:38 - No
CHURARU TAKRALA (CHTL) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 - No
CHINTPURNI MARG (CHMG) 19:11 1 min 19:12 - No
DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC) 19:25 End --------- - No

04513 SBI BAHTINDA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SBI BAHTINDA SPL (04513) train on RailYatri?

A) SBI BAHTINDA SPL (04513) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SBI BAHTINDA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SBI BAHTINDA SPL (04513) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SBI BAHTINDA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SBI BAHTINDA SPL (04513)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SBI BAHTINDA SPL (04513) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SBI BAHTINDA SPL (04513) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SBI BAHTINDA SPL (04513)?

A) SBI BAHTINDA SPL (04513) runs from NANGAL DAM to DAULATPUR CHOWK Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SBI BAHTINDA SPL (04513) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SBI BAHTINDA SPL (04513)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SBI BAHTINDA SPL (04513) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name