Train Time Table

SML SOL EXAM SPL (04508) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTI
START
BATHINDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
05:29
RAMPURA PHUL 2
32.5 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAPA
05:43
TAPA 3
45.6 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
06:03
BARNALA 4
64.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
06:43
DHURI JN 5
95.5 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBA
07:08
NABHA 6
122.5 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTA
07:33
PATIALA 7
148.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
08:16
RAJPURA JN 8
173.4 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
08:39
AMBALA CITY 9
193.7 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
09:00
AMBALA CANT JN 10
201.4 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
09:35
KURUKSHETRA JN 11
243.3 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
09:53
TARAORI 12
264.3 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
10:05
KARNAL 13
276.5 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
10:21
GHARAUNDA 14
294.0 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
10:36
PANIPAT JN 15
310.7 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
10:51
SAMALKHA 16
327.8 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
11:04
GANAUR 17
340.1 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
11:19
SONIPAT 18
356.1 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
11:34
NARELA 19
373.4 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
12:08
SUBZI MANDI 20
396.5 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
12:45
OLD DELHI 21
399.3 Kms| PF #14 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04508 SML SOL EXAM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BATHINDA JN (BTI) --------- Start 05:05 1 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 05:29 2 mins 05:31 1 No
TAPA (TAPA) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
PATIALA (PTA) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 2 No
TARAORI (TRR) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 1 No
GANAUR (GNU) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 11:19 2 mins 11:21 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 12:45 End --------- 14 No

04508 SML SOL EXAM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SML SOL EXAM SPL (04508) train on RailYatri?

A) SML SOL EXAM SPL (04508) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SML SOL EXAM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SML SOL EXAM SPL (04508) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SML SOL EXAM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SML SOL EXAM SPL (04508)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SML SOL EXAM SPL (04508) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SML SOL EXAM SPL (04508) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SML SOL EXAM SPL (04508)?

A) SML SOL EXAM SPL (04508) runs from BATHINDA JN to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SML SOL EXAM SPL (04508) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SML SOL EXAM SPL (04508)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SML SOL EXAM SPL (04508) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name