Train Time Table

SOL SML EXAM SPL (04507) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
13:18
SUBZI MANDI 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
13:40
NARELA 3
25.9 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
13:55
SONIPAT 4
43.2 Kms| PF #2 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
14:10
GANAUR 5
59.2 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
14:24
SAMALKHA 6
71.4 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
14:38
PANIPAT JN 7
88.6 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
14:53
GHARAUNDA 8
105.3 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
15:09
KARNAL 9
122.8 Kms| PF #2 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
15:21
TARAORI 10
135.0 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
15:39
KURUKSHETRA JN 11
156.0 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:15
AMBALA CANT JN 12
197.9 Kms| PF #7 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
17:36
AMBALA CITY 13
205.6 Kms| PF #3 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
17:53
RAJPURA JN 14
225.9 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTA
18:19
PATIALA 15
251.2 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBA
18:43
NABHA 16
276.8 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
19:15
DHURI JN 17
303.8 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
19:38
BARNALA 18
334.5 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAPA
19:54
TAPA 19
353.6 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
20:08
RAMPURA PHUL 20
366.8 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
21:00
BATHINDA JN 21
399.3 Kms| PF #4 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNA
21:32
GONEANA 22
411.3 Kms| PF #0 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
21:47
GANGSAR JAITU 23
425.7 Kms| PF #0 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
22:07
KOT KAPURA 24
441.9 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRW
22:27
BARIWALA 25
459.6 Kms| PF #0 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKS
22:42
MUKTSAR 26
474.2 Kms| PF #0 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKW
23:09
LAKHEWALI 27
491.2 Kms| PF #0 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKA
23:50
FAZILKA 28
521.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04507 SOL SML EXAM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 13:05 15 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 14:24 1 min 14:25 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 3 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 2 No
TARAORI (TRR) 15:21 2 mins 15:23 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 7 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
TAPA (TAPA) 19:54 2 mins 19:56 1 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 21:00 20 mins 21:20 4 No
GONEANA (GNA) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 - No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 21:47 2 mins 21:49 - No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 22:07 3 mins 22:10 3 No
BARIWALA (BRW) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 - No
MUKTSAR (MKS) 22:42 4 mins 22:46 - No
LAKHEWALI (LKW) 23:09 2 mins 23:11 - No
FAZILKA (FKA) 23:50 End --------- 1 No

04507 SOL SML EXAM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SOL SML EXAM SPL (04507) train on RailYatri?

A) SOL SML EXAM SPL (04507) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SOL SML EXAM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SOL SML EXAM SPL (04507) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SOL SML EXAM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SOL SML EXAM SPL (04507)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SOL SML EXAM SPL (04507) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SOL SML EXAM SPL (04507) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SOL SML EXAM SPL (04507)?

A) SOL SML EXAM SPL (04507) runs from OLD DELHI to FAZILKA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SOL SML EXAM SPL (04507) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SOL SML EXAM SPL (04507)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SOL SML EXAM SPL (04507) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name