Train Time Table

Nldm Lko Sf Special (04502) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UHL
START
UNA HIMACHAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDM
13:50
NANGAL DAM 2
16.5 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
14:10
ANANDPUR SAHIB 3
36.7 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KART
14:23
KIRATPUR SAHIB 4
44.6 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
15:03
RUPNAGAR 5
72.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
16:36
SIRHIND JN 6
120.5 Kms| PF #2 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
16:56
RAJPURA JN 7
145.9 Kms| PF #2 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
17:13
AMBALA CITY 8
166.2 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:35
AMBALA CANT JN 9
173.9 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
18:08
BARARA 10
198.6 Kms| PF #2 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
18:25
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 11
219.8 Kms| PF #0 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
18:33
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 12
224.7 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
19:10
SAHARANPUR 13
254.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04502 Nldm Lko Sf Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) --------- Start 13:30 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:35 10 mins 17:45 2 No
BARARA (RAA) 18:08 1 min 18:09 2 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 - No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 19:10 End --------- 3 No

04502 Nldm Lko Sf Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Nldm Lko Sf Special (04502) train on RailYatri?

A) Nldm Lko Sf Special (04502) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Nldm Lko Sf Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Nldm Lko Sf Special (04502) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Nldm Lko Sf Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Nldm Lko Sf Special (04502)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Nldm Lko Sf Special (04502) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Nldm Lko Sf Special (04502) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Nldm Lko Sf Special (04502)?

A) Nldm Lko Sf Special (04502) runs from UNA HIMACHAL to SAHARANPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Nldm Lko Sf Special (04502) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Nldm Lko Sf Special (04502)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Nldm Lko Sf Special (04502) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name