Train Time Table

DBG NDLS SPL (04493) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
15:54
AMBASA 2
66.9 Kms| PF #2 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
17:06
DHARMANAGAR 3
139.4 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKD
17:42
PATHARKANDI 4
173.9 Kms| PF #0 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
18:24
NEW KARIMGANJ 5
203.8 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
19:30
BADARPUR JN 6
221.2 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
21:36
NEW HAFLONG 7
292.2 Kms| PF #2 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
00:55
LUMDING JN 8
390.2 Kms| PF #4 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
02:09
HOJAI 9
435.2 Kms| PF #1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
03:26
JAGI ROAD 10
513.8 Kms| PF #2 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
06:00
GUWAHATI 11
570.7 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
09:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 12
753.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
13:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 13
1003.8 Kms| PF #5 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
17:20
KATIHAR JN 14
1187.6 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
20:05
BARAUNI JN 15
1368.6 Kms| PF #6 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
22:35
PATLIPUTRA 16
1476.7 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
01:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
1684.3 Kms| PF #8 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
04:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 18
1837.0 Kms| PF #6 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
06:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 19
2031.4 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
12:35
NEW DELHI 20
2471.7 Kms| PF #13 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSB
13:15
SHAKURBASTI 21
2483.2 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROK
14:11
ROHTAK JN 22
2542.8 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNW
15:10
BHIWANI 23
2592.1 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
HSR
16:50
HISAR 24
2652.0 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADR
17:22
MANDI ADAMPUR 25
2681.1 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSA
18:15
SIRSA 26
2733.9 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNL
18:47
KALANWALI 27
2767.4 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTI
20:30
BATHINDA JN 28
2809.6 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKP
21:23
KOT KAPURA 29
2852.2 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDK
21:40
FARIDKOT 30
2865.1 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
FZR
22:40
FIROZPUR CANT 31
2897.3 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04493 DBG NDLS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 2 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
PATHARKANDI (PTKD) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 - No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 21:36 5 mins 21:41 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 00:55 15 mins 01:10 4 No
HOJAI (HJI) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:00 15 mins 06:15 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 5 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 6 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 8 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 6 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:35 15 mins 12:50 13 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 1 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 15:10 25 mins 15:35 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 4 No
MANDI ADAMPUR (ADR) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 1 No
SIRSA (SSA) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
KALANWALI (KNL) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 20:30 15 mins 20:45 3 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 22:40 End --------- 5 No

04493 DBG NDLS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBG NDLS SPL (04493) train on RailYatri?

A) DBG NDLS SPL (04493) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBG NDLS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBG NDLS SPL (04493) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBG NDLS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBG NDLS SPL (04493)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBG NDLS SPL (04493) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBG NDLS SPL (04493) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG NDLS SPL (04493)?

A) DBG NDLS SPL (04493) runs from AGARTALA to FIROZPUR CANT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG NDLS SPL (04493) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBG NDLS SPL (04493)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBG NDLS SPL (04493) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name