Train Time Table

ANVT SHC FST SPL (04464) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWX
11:08
SAIDANWALA 2
9.0 Kms| PF #0 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDK
11:16
DHINDSA 3
14.0 Kms| PF #0 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHS
11:23
FEROZESHAH 4
19.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SULH
11:33
SULHANI 5
25.0 Kms| PF #0 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWB
11:40
TALWANDI 6
31.0 Kms| PF #0 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSSD
11:51
MAHESHARI SANDHUAN 7
38.0 Kms| PF #0 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAU
12:00
DAGRU 8
45.0 Kms| PF #0 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKX
12:08
GHAI KALAN 9
49.0 Kms| PF #0 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOGA
12:12
MOGA 10
55.0 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMH
12:30
PARAO MAHNA 11
64.0 Kms| PF #0 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJL
12:38
AJITWAL 12
71.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNKR
12:49
NANAKSAR 13
79.0 Kms| PF #0 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGN
12:58
JAGRAON 14
84.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKM
13:09
CHAUKI MAN 15
93.0 Kms| PF #0 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLX
13:32
MULLANPUR 16
103.0 Kms| PF #0 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQH
13:41
BHANOHAD PUNJAB 17
107.0 Kms| PF #0 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWZ
13:54
BADDOWAL 18
112.0 Kms| PF #1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MG
14:13
MODELGRAM 19
120.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
14:35
LUDHIANA JN 20
124.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04464 ANVT SHC FST SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 11:00 1 No
SAIDANWALA (SWX) 11:08 1 min 11:09 - No
DHINDSA (DDK) 11:16 1 min 11:17 - No
FEROZESHAH (PHS) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 - No
SULHANI (SULH) 11:33 1 min 11:34 - No
TALWANDI (TWB) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 - No
MAHESHARI SANDHUAN (MSSD) 11:51 1 min 11:52 - No
DAGRU (DAU) 12:00 1 min 12:01 - No
GHAI KALAN (GKX) 12:08 1 min 12:09 - No
MOGA (MOGA) 12:12 5 mins 12:17 1 No
PARAO MAHNA (PMH) 12:30 1 min 12:31 - No
AJITWAL (AJL) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 - No
NANAKSAR (NNKR) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 - No
JAGRAON (JGN) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
CHAUKI MAN (CKM) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 - No
MULLANPUR (MLX) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 - No
BHANOHAD PUNJAB (BQH) 13:41 1 min 13:42 - No
BADDOWAL (BWZ) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 1 No
MODELGRAM (MG) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:35 End --------- 6 No

04464 ANVT SHC FST SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT SHC FST SPL (04464) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT SHC FST SPL (04464) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT SHC FST SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT SHC FST SPL (04464) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT SHC FST SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT SHC FST SPL (04464)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT SHC FST SPL (04464) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT SHC FST SPL (04464) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT SHC FST SPL (04464)?

A) ANVT SHC FST SPL (04464) runs from FIROZPUR CANT to LUDHIANA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT SHC FST SPL (04464) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT SHC FST SPL (04464)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT SHC FST SPL (04464) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name