Train Time Table

IPR NDLS SPL (04451) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
17:48
SUBZI MANDI 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAZ
17:55
DELHI AZADPUR 3
7.0 Kms| PF #0 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDI
18:01
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 4
9.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHD
18:07
BADLI 5
14.0 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKN
18:12
KHERA KALAN 6
17.0 Kms| PF #0 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUK
18:17
HOLAMBI KALAN 7
21.0 Kms| PF #0 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
18:24
NARELA 8
26.0 Kms| PF #0 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDDE
18:32
RATHDHANA 9
33.0 Kms| PF #0 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNN
18:39
HARANA KALAN 10
38.0 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
18:46
SONIPAT 11
43.0 Kms| PF #3 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKN
18:55
SANDAL KALAN 12
52.0 Kms| PF #0 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUG
19:00
RAJLU GARHI 13
55.0 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
19:06
GANAUR 14
59.0 Kms| PF #0 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDMJ
19:13
BHODWAL MAJRI 15
65.0 Kms| PF #0 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
19:20
SAMALKHA 16
71.0 Kms| PF #0 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWNA
19:29
DIWANA 17
80.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
19:45
PANIPAT JN 18
88.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04451 IPR NDLS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 17:35 3 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
DELHI AZADPUR (DAZ) 17:55 1 min 17:56 - No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
BADLI (BHD) 18:07 1 min 18:08 2 No
KHERA KALAN (KHKN) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
HOLAMBI KALAN (HUK) 18:17 1 min 18:18 - No
NARELA (NUR) 18:24 1 min 18:25 - No
RATHDHANA (RDDE) 18:32 1 min 18:33 - No
HARANA KALAN (HNN) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 18:46 1 min 18:47 3 No
SANDAL KALAN (SLKN) 18:55 1 min 18:56 - No
RAJLU GARHI (RUG) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
GANAUR (GNU) 19:06 1 min 19:07 - No
BHODWAL MAJRI (BDMJ) 19:13 1 min 19:14 - No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 19:20 1 min 19:21 - No
DIWANA (DWNA) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 19:45 End --------- - No

04451 IPR NDLS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the IPR NDLS SPL (04451) train on RailYatri?

A) IPR NDLS SPL (04451) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of IPR NDLS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the IPR NDLS SPL (04451) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On IPR NDLS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of IPR NDLS SPL (04451)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in IPR NDLS SPL (04451) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of IPR NDLS SPL (04451) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of IPR NDLS SPL (04451)?

A) IPR NDLS SPL (04451) runs from OLD DELHI to PANIPAT JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of IPR NDLS SPL (04451) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of IPR NDLS SPL (04451)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of IPR NDLS SPL (04451) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name