Train Time Table

ANVT SHC FST SPL (04446) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SSB
START
SHAKURBASTI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
18:26
DAYA BASTI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #0 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
18:29
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 3
6.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
18:32
DELHI KISHANGANJ 4
7.0 Kms| PF #0 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
18:39
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 5
10.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
18:55
NEW DELHI 6
11.0 Kms| PF #0 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
19:00
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 7
13.0 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
19:04
TILAK BRIDGE 8
14.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
19:11
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 9
19.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
19:17
OKHLA 10
22.0 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
19:24
TUGLAKABAD 11
29.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
19:33
FARIDABAD 12
39.0 Kms| PF #3 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
19:38
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 13
43.0 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
19:43
BALLABGARH 14
47.0 Kms| PF #0 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
19:52
ASAOTI 15
57.0 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
20:16
PALWAL 16
69.0 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDE
20:27
RUNDHI 17
78.0 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHLK
20:37
SHOLAKA 18
88.0 Kms| PF #0 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCR
20:43
BANCHARI 19
92.0 Kms| PF #0 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
20:52
HODAL 20
99.0 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
21:03
KOSI KALAN 21
111.0 Kms| PF #0 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHJ
21:14
CHATA 22
121.0 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJH
21:24
AJHAI 23
131.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRBD
21:34
VRINDABAN ROAD 24
142.0 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSR
21:44
BHUTESHWAR 25
150.0 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
22:35
MATHURA JN 26
152.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04446 ANVT SHC FST SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) --------- Start 18:20 2 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 18:26 1 min 18:27 - No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 18:32 1 min 18:33 - No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 - No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
OKHLA (OKA) 19:17 1 min 19:18 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:33 1 min 19:34 3 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 19:43 1 min 19:44 - No
ASAOTI (AST) 19:52 1 min 19:53 1 No
PALWAL (PWL) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 2 No
RUNDHI (RDE) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
SHOLAKA (SHLK) 20:37 1 min 20:38 - No
BANCHARI (BNCR) 20:43 1 min 20:44 - No
HODAL (HDL) 20:52 1 min 20:53 1 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 21:03 1 min 21:04 - No
CHATA (CHJ) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
AJHAI (AJH) 21:24 1 min 21:25 - No
VRINDABAN ROAD (VRBD) 21:34 1 min 21:35 - No
BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 22:35 End --------- - No

04446 ANVT SHC FST SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT SHC FST SPL (04446) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT SHC FST SPL (04446) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT SHC FST SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT SHC FST SPL (04446) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT SHC FST SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT SHC FST SPL (04446)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT SHC FST SPL (04446) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT SHC FST SPL (04446) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT SHC FST SPL (04446)?

A) ANVT SHC FST SPL (04446) runs from SHAKURBASTI to MATHURA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT SHC FST SPL (04446) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT SHC FST SPL (04446)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT SHC FST SPL (04446) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name