Train Time Table

ANVT LKO SF SPL (04436) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUT
START
MEERUT CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
06:52
MEERUT CITY 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTP
07:01
PARTAPUR 3
11.0 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUZ
07:08
MOHIUDDINPUR 4
16.0 Kms| PF #0 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
07:17
MODINAGAR 5
24.0 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUD
07:27
MURADNAGAR 6
34.0 Kms| PF #0 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXH
07:34
DUHAI 7
38.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUH
07:40
GULDHAR 8
42.0 Kms| PF #0 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZN
07:47
NEW GHAZIABAD 9
46.0 Kms| PF #0 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
08:06
GHAZIABAD 10
52.0 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
08:19
SAHIBABAD 11
58.0 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNJ
08:27
CHANDER NAGAR 12
62.0 Kms| PF #0 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANVR
08:32
ANAND VIHAR 13
64.0 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWC
08:37
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR 14
68.0 Kms| PF #0 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
08:44
TILAK BRIDGE 15
75.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
08:50
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 16
76.0 Kms| PF #0 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
09:00
NEW DELHI 17
77.0 Kms| PF #8 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
09:10
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 18
79.0 Kms| PF #0 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
09:19
DELHI KISHANGANJ 19
81.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
09:24
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 20
83.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
09:30
DAYA BASTI 21
84.0 Kms| PF #0 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTNR
09:35
PATEL NAGAR 22
86.0 Kms| PF #0 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
09:51
DELHI CANTT 23
92.0 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
10:00
PALAM 24
96.0 Kms| PF #2 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMDP
10:06
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR 25
99.0 Kms| PF #0 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
10:12
BIJWASAN 26
102.0 Kms| PF #0 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
10:22
GURGAON 27
109.0 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXT
10:29
BASAI DHANKOT 28
113.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
10:35
GARHI HARSARU 29
119.0 Kms| PF #0 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PT
10:44
PATLI 30
127.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNJR
10:50
TAJ NAGAR 31
131.0 Kms| PF #0 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSKA
10:55
JATAULA SAMPHKA 32
134.0 Kms| PF #0 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
11:02
PATAUDI ROAD 33
139.0 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
IHP
11:09
INCHHAPURI 34
143.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIP
11:17
KHALILPUR 35
149.0 Kms| PF #0 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWMD
11:24
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA 36
154.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
12:10
REWARI 37
160.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04436 ANVT LKO SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MEERUT CANT (MUT) --------- Start 06:45 2 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 06:52 3 mins 06:55 1 No
PARTAPUR (PRTP) 07:01 1 min 07:02 - No
MOHIUDDINPUR (MUZ) 07:08 1 min 07:09 - No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 07:17 1 min 07:18 2 No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 07:27 1 min 07:28 - No
DUHAI (DXH) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
GULDHAR (GUH) 07:40 1 min 07:41 - No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 07:47 1 min 07:48 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 2 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 08:19 1 min 08:20 2 No
CHANDER NAGAR (CNJ) 08:27 1 min 08:28 - No
ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR (MWC) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 08:50 1 min 08:51 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 8 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 09:10 1 min 09:11 - No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 09:30 1 min 09:31 - No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 09:35 1 min 09:36 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 1 No
PALAM (PM) 10:00 1 min 10:01 2 No
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR (SMDP) 10:06 1 min 10:07 - No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 10:12 1 min 10:13 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 10:22 1 min 10:23 1 No
BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 10:35 1 min 10:36 - No
PATLI (PT) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
TAJ NAGAR (TNJR) 10:50 1 min 10:51 - No
JATAULA SAMPHKA (JSKA) 10:55 1 min 10:56 - No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
INCHHAPURI (IHP) 11:09 1 min 11:10 - No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 11:17 1 min 11:18 - No
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA (KWMD) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
REWARI (RE) 12:10 End --------- 2 No

04436 ANVT LKO SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT LKO SF SPL (04436) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT LKO SF SPL (04436) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT LKO SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT LKO SF SPL (04436) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT LKO SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT LKO SF SPL (04436)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT LKO SF SPL (04436) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT LKO SF SPL (04436) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT LKO SF SPL (04436)?

A) ANVT LKO SF SPL (04436) runs from MEERUT CANT to REWARI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT LKO SF SPL (04436) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT LKO SF SPL (04436)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT LKO SF SPL (04436) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name