Train Time Table

MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL (04419) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTJ
START
MATHURA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSR
05:52
BHUTESHWAR 2
2.0 Kms| PF #0 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRBD
06:00
VRINDABAN ROAD 3
10.0 Kms| PF #0 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJH
06:14
AJHAI 4
21.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHJ
06:24
CHATA 5
31.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
06:34
KOSI KALAN 6
41.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
06:45
HODAL 7
53.0 Kms| PF #0 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCR
06:53
BANCHARI 8
60.0 Kms| PF #0 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHLK
06:59
SHOLAKA 9
64.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDE
07:09
RUNDHI 10
74.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
07:29
PALWAL 11
83.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
07:39
ASAOTI 12
95.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
07:47
BALLABGARH 13
105.0 Kms| PF #0 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
07:53
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 14
109.0 Kms| PF #0 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
07:58
FARIDABAD 15
113.0 Kms| PF #2 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
08:12
TUGLAKABAD 16
123.0 Kms| PF #0 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
08:19
OKHLA 17
130.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
08:26
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18
133.0 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
08:33
TILAK BRIDGE 19
138.0 Kms| PF #0 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
08:37
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 20
139.0 Kms| PF #0 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
08:55
NEW DELHI 21
141.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
09:05
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 22
142.0 Kms| PF #0 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
09:15
OLD DELHI 23
144.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
09:34
DELHI SHAHDARA 24
150.0 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
09:38
VIVEKA VIHAR 25
152.0 Kms| PF #0 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
09:45
SAHIBABAD 26
157.0 Kms| PF #0 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
10:05
GHAZIABAD 27
164.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04419 MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MATHURA JN (MTJ) --------- Start 05:45 2 No
BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) 05:52 1 min 05:53 - No
VRINDABAN ROAD (VRBD) 06:00 1 min 06:01 - No
AJHAI (AJH) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
CHATA (CHJ) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 06:34 1 min 06:35 - No
HODAL (HDL) 06:45 1 min 06:46 - No
BANCHARI (BNCR) 06:53 1 min 06:54 - No
SHOLAKA (SHLK) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
RUNDHI (RDE) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
PALWAL (PWL) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
ASAOTI (AST) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 07:47 1 min 07:48 - No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 07:53 1 min 07:54 - No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 07:58 1 min 07:59 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 08:12 1 min 08:13 - No
OKHLA (OKA) 08:19 1 min 08:20 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:26 1 min 08:27 2 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 08:33 1 min 08:34 - No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 08:55 3 mins 08:58 1 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 09:05 1 min 09:06 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 - No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 09:34 1 min 09:35 2 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 09:38 1 min 09:39 - No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 09:45 1 min 09:46 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 10:05 End --------- 1 No

04419 MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL (04419) train on RailYatri?

A) MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL (04419) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL (04419) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL (04419)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL (04419) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL (04419) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL (04419)?

A) MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL (04419) runs from MATHURA JN to GHAZIABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL (04419) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL (04419)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MTJ GZB EMU Express SPL (04419) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name