Train Time Table

PUNE NZM AC SPL (04417) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
06:20
LONAVALA 2
64.0 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
07:47
KALYAN JN 3
139.0 Kms| PF #7 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
09:00
VASAI ROAD 4
191.0 Kms| PF #6 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
10:43
VAPI 5
314.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
12:10
SURAT 6
406.0 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
14:03
VADODARA JN 7
535.0 Kms| PF #3 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
18:20
RATLAM JN 8
797.0 Kms| PF #5 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
22:10
KOTA JN 9
1063.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
03:19
MATHURA JN 10
1387.0 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
05:35
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 11
1520.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04417 PUNE NZM AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 05:15 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:47 3 mins 07:50 7 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
SURAT (ST) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 14:03 10 mins 14:13 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 5 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 05:35 End --------- 1 No

04417 PUNE NZM AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PUNE NZM AC SPL (04417) train on RailYatri?

A) PUNE NZM AC SPL (04417) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PUNE NZM AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PUNE NZM AC SPL (04417) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PUNE NZM AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PUNE NZM AC SPL (04417)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PUNE NZM AC SPL (04417) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PUNE NZM AC SPL (04417) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE NZM AC SPL (04417)?

A) PUNE NZM AC SPL (04417) runs from PUNE JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE NZM AC SPL (04417) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PUNE NZM AC SPL (04417)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PUNE NZM AC SPL (04417) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name