Train Time Table

Svdk Dli Special (04410) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SSB
START
SHAKURBASTI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
14:34
DAYA BASTI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
14:37
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 3
6.0 Kms| PF #0 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
14:40
DELHI KISHANGANJ 4
7.0 Kms| PF #2 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
14:47
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 5
10.0 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
15:08
NEW DELHI 6
11.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
15:13
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 7
13.0 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
15:17
TILAK BRIDGE 8
14.0 Kms| PF #3 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
15:24
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 9
19.0 Kms| PF #4 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
15:31
OKHLA 10
22.0 Kms| PF #3 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
15:39
TUGLAKABAD 11
29.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
15:50
FARIDABAD 12
39.0 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
15:56
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 13
43.0 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
16:01
BALLABGARH 14
47.0 Kms| PF #5 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
16:10
ASAOTI 15
57.0 Kms| PF #4 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
16:35
PALWAL 16
69.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04410 Svdk Dli Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 14:37 1 min 14:38 - No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 14:40 1 min 14:41 2 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 14:47 1 min 14:48 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 15:17 1 min 15:18 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 15:24 1 min 15:25 4 No
OKHLA (OKA) 15:31 1 min 15:32 3 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 16:01 1 min 16:02 5 No
ASAOTI (AST) 16:10 1 min 16:11 4 No
PALWAL (PWL) 16:35 End --------- 1 No

04410 Svdk Dli Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Svdk Dli Special (04410) train on RailYatri?

A) Svdk Dli Special (04410) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Svdk Dli Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Svdk Dli Special (04410) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Svdk Dli Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Svdk Dli Special (04410)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Svdk Dli Special (04410) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Svdk Dli Special (04410) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Svdk Dli Special (04410)?

A) Svdk Dli Special (04410) runs from SHAKURBASTI to PALWAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Svdk Dli Special (04410) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Svdk Dli Special (04410)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Svdk Dli Special (04410) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.