Train Time Table

DBG DLI SPL (04405) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
18:15
TILAK BRIDGE 2
4.9 Kms| PF #0 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
18:21
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 3
6.2 Kms| PF #0 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
18:33
NEW DELHI 4
7.3 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
18:43
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 5
9.2 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
18:52
SUBZI MANDI 6
11.3 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAZ
18:59
DELHI AZADPUR 7
15.9 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDI
19:05
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 8
17.5 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHD
19:11
BADLI 9
22.1 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKN
19:16
KHERA KALAN 10
25.4 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUK
19:21
HOLAMBI KALAN 11
29.2 Kms| PF #0 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
19:28
NARELA 12
34.4 Kms| PF #0 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDDE
19:36
RATHDHANA 13
41.3 Kms| PF #0 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNN
19:57
HARANA KALAN 14
46.3 Kms| PF #0 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
20:04
SONIPAT 15
51.7 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKN
20:13
SANDAL KALAN 16
60.1 Kms| PF #0 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUG
20:18
RAJLU GARHI 17
63.2 Kms| PF #0 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
20:24
GANAUR 18
67.7 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDMJ
20:31
BHODWAL MAJRI 19
73.7 Kms| PF #0 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
20:38
SAMALKHA 20
79.9 Kms| PF #1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWNA
20:47
DIWANA 21
88.8 Kms| PF #0 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
20:54
PANIPAT JN 22
97.1 Kms| PF #3 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDE
21:03
BABARPUR 23
103.7 Kms| PF #0 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFU
21:10
KOHAND 24
108.8 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
21:17
GHARAUNDA 25
113.8 Kms| PF #0 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZJT
21:25
BAZIDA JATAN 26
121.9 Kms| PF #0 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
21:34
KARNAL 27
131.3 Kms| PF #3 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZK
21:42
BHAINI KHURD 28
138.1 Kms| PF #0 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
21:49
TARAORI 29
143.5 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
21:55
NILOKHERI 30
147.5 Kms| PF #0 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMIN
22:07
AMIN 31
156.0 Kms| PF #0 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
22:37
KURUKSHETRA JN 32
164.5 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04405 DBG DLI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 18:21 1 min 18:22 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 18:43 1 min 18:44 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
DELHI AZADPUR (DAZ) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 19:05 1 min 19:06 1 No
BADLI (BHD) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
KHERA KALAN (KHKN) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
HOLAMBI KALAN (HUK) 19:21 1 min 19:22 - No
NARELA (NUR) 19:28 1 min 19:29 - No
RATHDHANA (RDDE) 19:36 1 min 19:37 - No
HARANA KALAN (HNN) 19:57 1 min 19:58 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 20:04 1 min 20:05 2 No
SANDAL KALAN (SLKN) 20:13 1 min 20:14 - No
RAJLU GARHI (RUG) 20:18 1 min 20:19 - No
GANAUR (GNU) 20:24 1 min 20:25 - No
BHODWAL MAJRI (BDMJ) 20:31 1 min 20:32 - No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 20:38 1 min 20:39 1 No
DIWANA (DWNA) 20:47 1 min 20:48 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 3 No
BABARPUR (BBDE) 21:03 1 min 21:04 - No
KOHAND (KFU) 21:10 1 min 21:11 1 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 21:17 1 min 21:18 - No
BAZIDA JATAN (BZJT) 21:25 1 min 21:26 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 21:34 1 min 21:35 3 No
BHAINI KHURD (BZK) 21:42 1 min 21:43 - No
TARAORI (TRR) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 21:55 1 min 21:56 - No
AMIN (AMIN) 22:07 1 min 22:08 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 22:37 End --------- - No

04405 DBG DLI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBG DLI SPL (04405) train on RailYatri?

A) DBG DLI SPL (04405) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBG DLI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBG DLI SPL (04405) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBG DLI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBG DLI SPL (04405)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBG DLI SPL (04405) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBG DLI SPL (04405) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG DLI SPL (04405)?

A) DBG DLI SPL (04405) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KURUKSHETRA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG DLI SPL (04405) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBG DLI SPL (04405)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBG DLI SPL (04405) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name