Train Time Table

Svdk Anvt Special (04402) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
00:03
UDHAMPUR 2
25.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
01:00
JAMMU TAWI 3
78.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
02:33
PATHANKOT CANTT 4
178.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
04:37
JALANDHAR CANT 5
291.0 Kms| PF #2 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
05:55
LUDHIANA JN 6
343.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
08:05
AMBALA CANT JN 7
456.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
08:45
KURUKSHETRA JN 8
498.0 Kms| PF #0 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
09:08
KARNAL 9
531.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
09:40
PANIPAT JN 10
565.0 Kms| PF #0 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
10:10
SONIPAT 11
610.0 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
11:15
NEW DELHI 12
655.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04402 Svdk Anvt Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 23:30 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:15 End --------- - No

04402 Svdk Anvt Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Svdk Anvt Special (04402) train on RailYatri?

A) Svdk Anvt Special (04402) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Svdk Anvt Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Svdk Anvt Special (04402) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Svdk Anvt Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Svdk Anvt Special (04402)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Svdk Anvt Special (04402) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Svdk Anvt Special (04402) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Svdk Anvt Special (04402)?

A) Svdk Anvt Special (04402) runs from S M V D KATRA to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Svdk Anvt Special (04402) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Svdk Anvt Special (04402)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Svdk Anvt Special (04402) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name