Train Time Table

INDB DDN SPL (04317) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
19:22
DEWAS 2
39.0 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
20:40
UJJAIN JN 3
80.0 Kms| PF #4 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
21:48
MAKSI 4
121.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFY
22:18
SHAJAPUR 5
149.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFR
23:04
PACHOR ROAD 6
207.0 Kms| PF #0 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
23:34
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 7
237.0 Kms| PF #0 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBK
00:12
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 8
268.0 Kms| PF #0 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
01:18
RUTHIYAI 9
314.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
01:50
GUNA 10
335.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVPI
03:35
SHIVPURI 11
437.0 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
06:10
GWALIOR JN 12
562.0 Kms| PF #4 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
06:52
MORENA 13
601.0 Kms| PF #0 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
07:45
DHAULPUR 14
628.0 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
08:20
AGRA CANTT 15
681.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
09:00
MATHURA JN 16
734.0 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
10:53
FARIDABAD 17
847.0 Kms| PF #4 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
11:25
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18
868.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
12:18
GHAZIABAD 19
891.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDNR
12:42
MODINAGAR 20
918.0 Kms| PF #0 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
13:02
MEERUT CITY 21
938.0 Kms| PF #2 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
13:43
MUZAFFARNAGAR 22
993.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
14:05
DEOBAND 23
1017.0 Kms| PF #0 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
15:00
SAHARANPUR 24
1051.0 Kms| PF #6 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
15:57
ROORKEE 25
1086.0 Kms| PF #1 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
17:05
HARIDWAR JN 26
1132.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
19:45
DEHRADUN 27
1183.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04317 INDB DDN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 18:40 2 No
DEWAS (DWX) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 20:40 15 mins 20:55 4 No
MAKSI (MKC) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 - No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 23:34 2 mins 23:36 - No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 - No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 - No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 4 No
MORENA (MRA) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 - No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 4 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 11:25 15 mins 11:40 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 12:42 2 mins 12:44 - No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 13:02 2 mins 13:04 2 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 15:00 25 mins 15:25 6 No
ROORKEE (RK) 15:57 2 mins 15:59 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 19:45 End --------- - No

04317 INDB DDN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INDB DDN SPL (04317) train on RailYatri?

A) INDB DDN SPL (04317) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INDB DDN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INDB DDN SPL (04317) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INDB DDN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INDB DDN SPL (04317)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INDB DDN SPL (04317) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INDB DDN SPL (04317) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB DDN SPL (04317)?

A) INDB DDN SPL (04317) runs from INDORE JN BG to DEHRADUN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB DDN SPL (04317) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INDB DDN SPL (04317)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INDB DDN SPL (04317) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name