Train Time Table

MFP DDN SPL (04307) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PYGS
START
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
01:23
PRAYAG 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHNM
02:26
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 3
52.0 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCR
02:53
UNCHAHAR JN 4
82.0 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
03:50
RAE BARELI JN 5
119.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
04:41
BACHHRAWAN 6
150.0 Kms| PF #0 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
06:23
LUCKNOW 7
197.0 Kms| PF #6 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMG
06:48
ALAMNAGAR 8
203.0 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAN
07:23
SANDILA 9
246.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
08:17
HARDOI 10
299.0 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJI
08:45
ANJHI SHAHABAD 11
331.0 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
09:29
SHAHJEHANPUR 12
362.0 Kms| PF #3 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLH
09:48
TILHAR 13
380.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLPU
10:05
BILPUR 14
397.0 Kms| PF #0 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMR
10:22
PITAMBARPUR 15
412.0 Kms| PF #2 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
10:50
BAREILLY 16
432.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04307 MFP DDN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS) --------- Start 01:05 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 1 No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:23 10 mins 06:33 6 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
SANDILA (SAN) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 3 No
TILHAR (TLH) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 2 No
BILPUR (BLPU) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 - No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 10:50 End --------- 3 No

04307 MFP DDN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MFP DDN SPL (04307) train on RailYatri?

A) MFP DDN SPL (04307) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MFP DDN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MFP DDN SPL (04307) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MFP DDN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MFP DDN SPL (04307)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MFP DDN SPL (04307) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MFP DDN SPL (04307) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MFP DDN SPL (04307)?

A) MFP DDN SPL (04307) runs from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BAREILLY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MFP DDN SPL (04307) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MFP DDN SPL (04307)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MFP DDN SPL (04307) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name