Train Time Table

GNC BSB SPL (04274) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GNC
START
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
00:05
AHMEDABAD JN 2
29.0 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
01:05
ANAND JN 3
93.0 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
01:40
CHHAYAPURI 4
125.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
02:40
GODHRA JN 5
191.0 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
05:00
RATLAM JN 6
379.0 Kms| PF #5 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
06:55
UJJAIN JN 7
475.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
10:05
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 8
648.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
12:25
BINA JN 9
797.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
14:00
JHANSI JN 10
949.0 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOY
17:50
GOVINDPURI 11
1167.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
20:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 12
1363.0 Kms| PF #10 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
23:30
VARANASI JN 13
1498.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04274 GNC BSB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) --------- Start 23:15 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 5 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:00 8 mins 14:08 1 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 10 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 23:30 End --------- 6 No

04274 GNC BSB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GNC BSB SPL (04274) train on RailYatri?

A) GNC BSB SPL (04274) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GNC BSB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GNC BSB SPL (04274) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GNC BSB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GNC BSB SPL (04274)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GNC BSB SPL (04274) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GNC BSB SPL (04274) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GNC BSB SPL (04274)?

A) GNC BSB SPL (04274) runs from GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL to VARANASI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GNC BSB SPL (04274) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GNC BSB SPL (04274)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GNC BSB SPL (04274) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name