Train Time Table

ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMR
16:53
PITAMBARPUR 2
20.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLPU
17:10
BILPUR 3
36.0 Kms| PF #0 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLH
17:27
TILHAR 4
53.0 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
17:49
SHAHJEHANPUR 5
71.0 Kms| PF #2 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJI
18:17
ANJHI SHAHABAD 6
102.0 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
18:44
HARDOI 7
134.0 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLM
19:13
BALAMAU JN 8
167.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAN
19:36
SANDILA 9
187.0 Kms| PF #0 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMG
21:19
ALAMNAGAR 10
230.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
21:40
LUCKNOW 11
236.0 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
22:46
BARABANKI JN 12
264.0 Kms| PF #2 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYD
23:50
DARYABAD 13
302.0 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
00:13
RUDAULI 14
325.0 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
01:05
FAIZABAD JN 15
363.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
01:28
AYODHYA 16
370.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
02:22
GOSHAINGANJ 17
402.0 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
03:04
AKBARPUR 18
424.0 Kms| PF #0 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
03:24
MALIPUR 19
443.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
03:46
SHAHGANJ JN 20
468.0 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KS
04:01
KHETA SARAI 21
479.0 Kms| PF #0 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
04:29
JAUNPUR JN 22
501.0 Kms| PF #0 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
04:44
ZAFARABAD JN 23
508.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSF
05:58
KHALISPUR 24
531.0 Kms| PF #0 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTP
06:14
BABATPUR 25
540.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
07:00
VARANASI JN 26
559.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04236 ANVT LKO SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 16:35 4 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 - No
BILPUR (BLPU) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 - No
TILHAR (TLH) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 2 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 - No
SANDILA (SAN) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 - No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 2 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 23:50 1 min 23:51 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 00:13 1 min 00:14 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 02:22 1 min 02:23 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 03:04 2 mins 03:06 - No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 1 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 04:01 1 min 04:02 - No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 - No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 05:58 1 min 05:59 - No
BABATPUR (BTP) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 07:00 End --------- - No

04236 ANVT LKO SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT LKO SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT LKO SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236)?

A) ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236) runs from BAREILLY to VARANASI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name