Train Time Table

CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL (04218) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:27
AMBALA CANT JN 2
44.8 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDM
17:52
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 3
64.6 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
18:10
KURUKSHETRA JN 4
86.8 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
18:35
KARNAL 5
119.9 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
19:01
PANIPAT JN 6
154.2 Kms| PF #2 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
19:16
SAMALKHA 7
171.3 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
19:29
GANAUR 8
183.5 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
19:44
SONIPAT 9
199.5 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
19:59
NARELA 10
216.8 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
20:32
SUBZI MANDI 11
239.9 Kms| PF #2 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
21:10
OLD DELHI 12
242.8 Kms| PF #5 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
21:52
SAHIBABAD 13
256.3 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:14
GHAZIABAD 14
263.1 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
23:35
ALIGARH JN 15
369.1 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
00:02
HATHRAS JN 16
399.4 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
01:20
TUNDLA JN 17
447.4 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
01:45
FIROZABAD 18
463.9 Kms| PF #2 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
02:05
SHIKOHABAD JN 19
483.8 Kms| PF #2 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
02:49
ETAWAH 20
539.1 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNT
03:11
BHARTHANA 21
559.0 Kms| PF #2 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHD
03:37
PHAPHUND 22
595.4 Kms| PF #3 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJK
03:59
JHINJHAK 23
615.3 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RURA
04:16
RURA 24
634.2 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 25
678.5 Kms| PF #8 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
06:04
UNNAO JN 26
696.0 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQP
06:37
BIGHAPUR 27
728.4 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
TQA
06:54
TAKIA 28
738.5 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRS
07:08
RAGHURAJ SINGH 29
750.1 Kms| PF #0 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
LLJ
07:22
LALGANJ 30
763.4 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMW
07:37
DALMAU JN 31
776.8 Kms| PF #0 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPD
07:52
JALALPUR DHAI 32
789.5 Kms| PF #0 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
UCR
08:22
UNCHAHAR JN 33
808.3 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PQN
08:37
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD 34
819.2 Kms| PF #2 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRMR
08:50
GARHI MANIKPUR 35
826.4 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHNM
09:08
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 36
838.1 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGO
09:32
LALGOPALGANJ 37
852.6 Kms| PF #2 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFM
10:37
PHAPHAMAU JN 38
880.5 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
10:52
PRAYAG 39
886.9 Kms| PF #2 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PYGS
11:15
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM 40
890.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04218 CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 16:45 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:27 8 mins 17:35 1 No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
GANAUR (GNU) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 21:10 20 mins 21:30 5 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 1 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 02:49 5 mins 02:54 1 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 03:11 1 min 03:12 2 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 03:37 1 min 03:38 3 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
RURA (RURA) 04:16 1 min 04:17 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 8 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 1 No
BIGHAPUR (BQP) 06:37 2 mins 06:39 1 No
TAKIA (TQA) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) 07:08 1 min 07:09 - No
LALGANJ (LLJ) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 1 No
DALMAU JN (DMW) 07:37 2 mins 07:39 - No
JALALPUR DHAI (JPD) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 - No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 1 No
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD (PQN) 08:37 1 min 08:38 2 No
GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 - No
LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 09:32 1 min 09:33 2 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS) 11:15 End --------- 4 No

04218 CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL (04218) train on RailYatri?

A) CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL (04218) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL (04218) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL (04218)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL (04218) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL (04218) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL (04218)?

A) CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL (04218) runs from CHANDIGARH to PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL (04218) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL (04218)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CDG PYGS Unchahar Express SPL (04218) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name