Train Time Table

SUSHASAN EXP SPL (04199) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWL
START
GWALIOR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
15:20
MORENA 2
38.0 Kms| PF #3 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
16:20
AGRA CANTT 3
118.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
17:00
MATHURA JN 4
172.0 Kms| PF #2 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
18:35
FARIDABAD 5
284.0 Kms| PF #2 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
19:15
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 6
305.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
20:06
GHAZIABAD 7
333.0 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
22:30
MORADABAD 8
474.0 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
23:59
BAREILLY 9
564.0 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
03:30
LUCKNOW 10
799.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
05:40
GONDA JN 11
917.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLP
07:45
BALRAMPUR 12
957.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04199 SUSHASAN EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR JN (GWL) --------- Start 14:55 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 3 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 22:30 8 mins 22:38 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 05:40 20 mins 06:00 - No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 07:45 End --------- 1 No

04199 SUSHASAN EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SUSHASAN EXP SPL (04199) train on RailYatri?

A) SUSHASAN EXP SPL (04199) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SUSHASAN EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SUSHASAN EXP SPL (04199) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SUSHASAN EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SUSHASAN EXP SPL (04199)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SUSHASAN EXP SPL (04199) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SUSHASAN EXP SPL (04199) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SUSHASAN EXP SPL (04199)?

A) SUSHASAN EXP SPL (04199) runs from GWALIOR JN to BALRAMPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SUSHASAN EXP SPL (04199) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SUSHASAN EXP SPL (04199)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SUSHASAN EXP SPL (04199) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name