Train Time Table

LKU JHS SPL (04188) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TDL
START
TUNDLA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNG
07:00
HIRANGAON 2
8.8 Kms| PF #0 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
07:07
FIROZABAD 3
16.5 Kms| PF #0 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNR
07:15
MAKKHANPUR 4
26.7 Kms| PF #0 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
07:26
SHIKOHABAD JN 5
36.4 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAA
07:35
KAURARA 6
47.3 Kms| PF #0 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDN
07:43
BHADAN 7
56.4 Kms| PF #0 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBL
07:52
BALRAI 8
67.2 Kms| PF #0 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGR
08:00
JASWANTNAGAR 9
75.8 Kms| PF #0 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SB
08:09
SARAI BHOPAT 10
83.5 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
08:25
ETAWAH 11
91.8 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKL
09:03
EKDIL 12
101.8 Kms| PF #0 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNT
09:11
BHARTHANA 13
111.7 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHW
09:20
SAMHON 14
122.1 Kms| PF #0 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHSR
09:26
GHASARA HALT 15
125.8 Kms| PF #0 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULD
09:34
ACHALDA 16
131.2 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATA
09:46
PATA 17
139.6 Kms| PF #0 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
09:54
PHAPHUND 18
148.0 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNS
10:05
KANCHAUSI 19
156.9 Kms| PF #0 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJY
10:10
PARA JANI HALT 20
162.1 Kms| PF #0 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
10:21
JHINJHAK 21
167.9 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAP
10:39
AMBIAPUR 22
178.1 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
10:59
RURA 23
186.9 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRA
11:04
PATRA 24
191.9 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMW
11:09
ROSHAN MAU 25
194.5 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTO
11:19
MAITHA 26
198.5 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPU
11:28
BHAUPUR 27
208.5 Kms| PF #0 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
11:40
PANKI DHAM 28
219.8 Kms| PF #0 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOY
11:55
GOVINDPURI 29
227.3 Kms| PF #0 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 30
231.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04188 LKU JHS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TUNDLA JN (TDL) --------- Start 06:50 1 No
HIRANGAON (HNG) 07:00 1 min 07:01 - No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 07:07 1 min 07:08 - No
MAKKHANPUR (MNR) 07:15 1 min 07:16 - No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 07:26 1 min 07:27 1 No
KAURARA (KAA) 07:35 1 min 07:36 - No
BHADAN (BDN) 07:43 1 min 07:44 - No
BALRAI (BBL) 07:52 1 min 07:53 - No
JASWANTNAGAR (JGR) 08:00 1 min 08:01 - No
SARAI BHOPAT (SB) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 08:25 30 mins 08:55 4 No
EKDIL (EKL) 09:03 1 min 09:04 - No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 09:11 1 min 09:12 2 No
SAMHON (SHW) 09:20 1 min 09:21 - No
GHASARA HALT (GHSR) 09:26 1 min 09:27 - No
ACHALDA (ULD) 09:34 1 min 09:35 2 No
PATA (PATA) 09:46 1 min 09:47 - No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 09:54 1 min 09:55 3 No
KANCHAUSI (KNS) 10:05 1 min 10:06 - No
PARA JANI HALT (PJY) 10:10 1 min 10:11 - No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
AMBIAPUR (AAP) 10:39 1 min 10:40 - No
RURA (RURA) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
PATRA (PTRA) 11:04 1 min 11:05 - No
ROSHAN MAU (RMW) 11:09 1 min 11:10 - No
MAITHA (MTO) 11:19 1 min 11:20 - No
BHAUPUR (BPU) 11:28 1 min 11:29 - No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 11:40 1 min 11:41 - No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 11:55 1 min 11:56 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:00 End --------- - No

04188 LKU JHS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LKU JHS SPL (04188) train on RailYatri?

A) LKU JHS SPL (04188) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LKU JHS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LKU JHS SPL (04188) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LKU JHS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LKU JHS SPL (04188)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LKU JHS SPL (04188) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LKU JHS SPL (04188) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LKU JHS SPL (04188)?

A) LKU JHS SPL (04188) runs from TUNDLA JN to KANPUR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LKU JHS SPL (04188) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LKU JHS SPL (04188)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LKU JHS SPL (04188) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name