Train Time Table

JHS LKU SPL (04187) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOY
14:14
GOVINDPURI 2
3.9 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
14:24
PANKI DHAM 3
11.3 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPU
14:34
BHAUPUR 4
22.6 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTO
14:44
MAITHA 5
32.6 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMW
14:54
ROSHAN MAU 6
36.6 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRA
14:59
PATRA 7
39.2 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
15:07
RURA 8
44.3 Kms| PF #0 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAP
15:25
AMBIAPUR 9
53.1 Kms| PF #0 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
15:41
JHINJHAK 10
63.2 Kms| PF #0 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJY
15:52
PARA JANI HALT 11
69.0 Kms| PF #0 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNS
16:09
KANCHAUSI 12
74.3 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
16:24
PHAPHUND 13
83.1 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATA
16:32
PATA 14
91.5 Kms| PF #0 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULD
16:40
ACHALDA 15
99.9 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHSR
16:46
GHASARA HALT 16
105.3 Kms| PF #0 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHW
16:53
SAMHON 17
109.0 Kms| PF #0 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNT
17:03
BHARTHANA 18
119.5 Kms| PF #0 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKL
17:12
EKDIL 19
129.4 Kms| PF #0 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
17:40
ETAWAH 20
139.4 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SB
18:17
SARAI BHOPAT 21
147.6 Kms| PF #0 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGR
18:27
JASWANTNAGAR 22
155.3 Kms| PF #0 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBL
18:36
BALRAI 23
164.0 Kms| PF #0 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDN
18:58
BHADAN 24
174.8 Kms| PF #0 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAA
19:09
KAURARA 25
183.8 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
19:19
SHIKOHABAD JN 26
194.7 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNR
19:29
MAKKHANPUR 27
204.4 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
19:47
FIROZABAD 28
214.6 Kms| PF #0 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNG
19:57
HIRANGAON 29
222.4 Kms| PF #0 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
20:25
TUNDLA JN 30
231.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04187 JHS LKU SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 14:05 - No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 14:14 1 min 14:15 - No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
BHAUPUR (BPU) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
MAITHA (MTO) 14:44 1 min 14:45 - No
ROSHAN MAU (RMW) 14:54 1 min 14:55 - No
PATRA (PTRA) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
RURA (RURA) 15:07 1 min 15:08 - No
AMBIAPUR (AAP) 15:25 1 min 15:26 - No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 15:41 1 min 15:42 - No
PARA JANI HALT (PJY) 15:52 1 min 15:53 - No
KANCHAUSI (KNS) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 16:24 1 min 16:25 - No
PATA (PATA) 16:32 1 min 16:33 - No
ACHALDA (ULD) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
GHASARA HALT (GHSR) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
SAMHON (SHW) 16:53 1 min 16:54 - No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 17:03 1 min 17:04 - No
EKDIL (EKL) 17:12 1 min 17:13 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 17:40 30 mins 18:10 - No
SARAI BHOPAT (SB) 18:17 1 min 18:18 - No
JASWANTNAGAR (JGR) 18:27 1 min 18:28 - No
BALRAI (BBL) 18:36 1 min 18:37 - No
BHADAN (BDN) 18:58 1 min 18:59 - No
KAURARA (KAA) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
MAKKHANPUR (MNR) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 19:47 1 min 19:48 - No
HIRANGAON (HNG) 19:57 1 min 19:58 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:25 End --------- - No

04187 JHS LKU SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JHS LKU SPL (04187) train on RailYatri?

A) JHS LKU SPL (04187) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JHS LKU SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JHS LKU SPL (04187) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JHS LKU SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JHS LKU SPL (04187)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JHS LKU SPL (04187) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JHS LKU SPL (04187) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JHS LKU SPL (04187)?

A) JHS LKU SPL (04187) runs from KANPUR CENTRAL to TUNDLA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JHS LKU SPL (04187) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JHS LKU SPL (04187)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JHS LKU SPL (04187) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name