Train Time Table

FESTIVAL SF SPL (04184) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
13:39
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
13:43
VIVEKA VIHAR 3
9.0 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
13:50
SAHIBABAD 4
13.0 Kms| PF #1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
14:02
GHAZIABAD 5
20.0 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIU
14:29
MARIPAT 6
30.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DER
14:35
DADRI 7
37.0 Kms| PF #2 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKY
14:40
BORAKI 8
41.0 Kms| PF #0 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJR
14:46
AJAIBPUR 9
46.0 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDE
14:53
DANKAUR 10
54.0 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
WAIR
15:00
WAIR 11
63.0 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHL
15:06
CHOLA 12
68.0 Kms| PF #0 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNRL
15:11
GANGRAUL 13
72.0 Kms| PF #0 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKQ
15:17
SIKANDARPUR 14
77.0 Kms| PF #0 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
15:24
KHURJA JN 15
83.0 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAMP
15:31
KAMALPUR 16
89.0 Kms| PF #0 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAR
15:36
DANWAR 17
94.0 Kms| PF #0 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOM
15:44
SOMNA 18
104.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLA
15:52
KULWA 19
114.0 Kms| PF #0 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWUE
15:58
MAHRAWAL 20
120.0 Kms| PF #0 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
16:10
ALIGARH JN 21
126.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAQ
16:20
DAUD KHAN 22
133.0 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXK
16:29
MANDRAK 23
140.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNS
16:37
SASNI 24
147.0 Kms| PF #0 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
16:49
HATHRAS JN 25
156.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PORA
16:59
PORA 26
167.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLS
17:09
JALESAR ROAD 27
176.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMR
17:17
CHAMROLA 28
182.0 Kms| PF #0 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRN
17:25
BARHAN 29
189.0 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTI
17:34
MITAWALI 30
197.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
18:05
TUNDLA JN 31
204.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04184 FESTIVAL SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 13:25 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 13:39 1 min 13:40 3 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 13:43 1 min 13:44 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 13:50 1 min 13:51 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
MARIPAT (MIU) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
DADRI (DER) 14:35 1 min 14:36 2 No
BORAKI (BRKY) 14:40 1 min 14:41 - No
AJAIBPUR (AJR) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
DANKAUR (DKDE) 14:53 1 min 14:54 1 No
WAIR (WAIR) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
CHOLA (CHL) 15:06 1 min 15:07 - No
GANGRAUL (GNRL) 15:11 1 min 15:12 - No
SIKANDARPUR (SKQ) 15:17 1 min 15:18 - No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 15:24 1 min 15:25 3 No
KAMALPUR (KAMP) 15:31 1 min 15:32 - No
DANWAR (DAR) 15:36 1 min 15:37 - No
SOMNA (SOM) 15:44 1 min 15:45 - No
KULWA (KLA) 15:52 1 min 15:53 - No
MAHRAWAL (MWUE) 15:58 1 min 15:59 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
DAUD KHAN (DAQ) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
MANDRAK (MXK) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
SASNI (SNS) 16:37 1 min 16:38 - No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
PORA (PORA) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
CHAMROLA (CMR) 17:17 1 min 17:18 - No
BARHAN (BRN) 17:25 1 min 17:26 1 No
MITAWALI (MTI) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 18:05 End --------- - No

04184 FESTIVAL SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FESTIVAL SF SPL (04184) train on RailYatri?

A) FESTIVAL SF SPL (04184) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FESTIVAL SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FESTIVAL SF SPL (04184) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FESTIVAL SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FESTIVAL SF SPL (04184)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FESTIVAL SF SPL (04184) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FESTIVAL SF SPL (04184) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SF SPL (04184)?

A) FESTIVAL SF SPL (04184) runs from OLD DELHI to TUNDLA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SF SPL (04184) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FESTIVAL SF SPL (04184)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FESTIVAL SF SPL (04184) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name