Train Time Table

JHS NZM SPL (04183) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TDL
START
TUNDLA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTI
06:24
MITAWALI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRN
06:33
BARHAN 3
15.0 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMR
06:41
CHAMROLA 4
21.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLS
06:49
JALESAR ROAD 5
28.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PORA
06:58
PORA 6
37.0 Kms| PF #0 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
07:08
HATHRAS JN 7
48.0 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNS
07:18
SASNI 8
57.0 Kms| PF #0 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXK
07:26
MANDRAK 9
64.0 Kms| PF #0 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAQ
07:34
DAUD KHAN 10
71.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
07:45
ALIGARH JN 11
78.0 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWUE
08:49
MAHRAWAL 12
84.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLA
08:57
KULWA 13
90.0 Kms| PF #0 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOM
09:07
SOMNA 14
100.0 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAR
09:17
DANWAR 15
110.0 Kms| PF #2 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAMP
09:23
KAMALPUR 16
115.0 Kms| PF #0 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
09:30
KHURJA JN 17
121.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKQ
09:41
SIKANDARPUR 18
127.0 Kms| PF #0 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNRL
09:48
GANGRAUL 19
132.0 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHL
09:55
CHOLA 20
136.0 Kms| PF #2 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
WAIR
10:02
WAIR 21
141.0 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDE
10:14
DANKAUR 22
149.0 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJR
10:24
AJAIBPUR 23
158.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKY
10:34
BORAKI 24
163.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DER
10:42
DADRI 25
167.0 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIU
10:56
MARIPAT 26
174.0 Kms| PF #0 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
11:35
GHAZIABAD 27
184.0 Kms| PF #3 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
11:48
SAHIBABAD 28
191.0 Kms| PF #0 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
11:54
VIVEKA VIHAR 29
195.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
12:00
DELHI SHAHDARA 30
198.0 Kms| PF #0 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
12:25
OLD DELHI 31
204.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04183 JHS NZM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TUNDLA JN (TDL) --------- Start 06:15 1 No
MITAWALI (MTI) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
BARHAN (BRN) 06:33 1 min 06:34 1 No
CHAMROLA (CMR) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 06:49 1 min 06:50 2 No
PORA (PORA) 06:58 1 min 06:59 - No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
SASNI (SNS) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
MANDRAK (MXK) 07:26 1 min 07:27 - No
DAUD KHAN (DAQ) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 07:45 55 mins 08:40 4 No
MAHRAWAL (MWUE) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
KULWA (KLA) 08:57 1 min 08:58 - No
SOMNA (SOM) 09:07 1 min 09:08 1 No
DANWAR (DAR) 09:17 1 min 09:18 2 No
KAMALPUR (KAMP) 09:23 1 min 09:24 - No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
SIKANDARPUR (SKQ) 09:41 1 min 09:42 - No
GANGRAUL (GNRL) 09:48 1 min 09:49 1 No
CHOLA (CHL) 09:55 1 min 09:56 2 No
WAIR (WAIR) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
DANKAUR (DKDE) 10:14 1 min 10:15 3 No
AJAIBPUR (AJR) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
BORAKI (BRKY) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
DADRI (DER) 10:42 1 min 10:43 1 No
MARIPAT (MIU) 10:56 1 min 10:57 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 3 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 11:48 1 min 11:49 - No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 11:54 1 min 11:55 - No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 12:00 1 min 12:01 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 12:25 End --------- - No

04183 JHS NZM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JHS NZM SPL (04183) train on RailYatri?

A) JHS NZM SPL (04183) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JHS NZM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JHS NZM SPL (04183) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JHS NZM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JHS NZM SPL (04183)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JHS NZM SPL (04183) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JHS NZM SPL (04183) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JHS NZM SPL (04183)?

A) JHS NZM SPL (04183) runs from TUNDLA JN to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JHS NZM SPL (04183) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JHS NZM SPL (04183)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JHS NZM SPL (04183) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name