Train Time Table

Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
06:38
KAZIPET JN 2
132.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
07:49
PEDDAPALLI 3
207.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
08:24
MANCHIRYAL 4
239.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
09:29
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 5
297.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
10:15
BALHARSHAH 6
367.0 Kms| PF #4 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
13:25
NAGPUR 7
578.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:45
ITARSI JN 8
875.0 Kms| PF #7 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
21:30
BHOPAL JN 9
973.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
00:20
BINA JN 10
1112.0 Kms| PF #4 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLJ
03:15
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI 11
1264.0 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
04:38
ORAI 12
1378.0 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
05:13
POKHRAYAN 13
1425.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
07:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 14
1485.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
08:18
FATEHPUR 15
1563.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFG
10:00
SUBEDARGANJ 16
1676.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04122 Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 04:30 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 4 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 7 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 4 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 3 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
SUBEDARGANJ (SFG) 10:00 End --------- 1 No

04122 Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122) train on RailYatri?

A) Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122)?

A) Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to SUBEDARGANJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.