Train Time Table

JAT ALD SPL (04112) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRYJ
START
PRAYAGRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYN
06:24
NAINI 2
7.3 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDGJ
06:42
IRADATGANJ 3
16.8 Kms| PF #0 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSR
06:53
JASRA 4
23.0 Kms| PF #0 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFX
07:04
MADARAHA 5
28.6 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOG
07:13
LOHGARA 6
34.9 Kms| PF #0 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
07:24
SHANKARGARH 7
44.8 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJHR
07:34
MAJHIARI 8
54.3 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRG
07:44
BARGARH 9
61.6 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTDD
07:54
KATAIYA DANDI 10
67.0 Kms| PF #9 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBR
08:05
DABHAURA 11
77.3 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNHI
08:15
PANHAI 12
88.2 Kms| PF #0 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
09:10
MANIKPUR JN 13
99.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIP
09:40
BAHILPURWA 14
114.2 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHOH
09:51
KHOH 15
125.2 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
09:59
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 16
130.6 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWC
10:10
SHIVRAMPUR 17
139.3 Kms| PF #0 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKP
10:18
BHARAT KUP 18
146.1 Kms| PF #0 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUS
10:50
BADAUSA 19
158.7 Kms| PF #0 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
10:58
ATARRA 20
167.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHU
11:11
KHURHAND 21
180.5 Kms| PF #0 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWI
11:21
DINGWAHI 22
189.3 Kms| PF #0 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
11:50
BANDA JN 23
199.6 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KID
12:08
KHAIRAR JN 24
210.2 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTH
12:18
MATAUNDH 25
219.5 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBR
12:30
KABRAI 26
231.4 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRA
12:41
BARIPURA 27
243.0 Kms| PF #0 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
12:52
MAHOBA 28
253.1 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRC
13:04
CHARKHARI ROAD 29
263.5 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
13:15
KULPAHAR 30
274.5 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTX
13:25
BELA TAL 31
283.1 Kms| PF #0 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTI
13:36
GHUTAI 32
294.9 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
13:47
HARPALPUR 33
305.8 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RORA
14:09
RORA 34
317.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
14:21
MAU RANIPUR 35
326.5 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNRD
14:32
RANIPUR ROAD 36
336.7 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKA
14:53
TEHARKA 37
347.6 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRR
15:06
MAGARPUR 38
355.5 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
15:13
NIVARI 39
359.6 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWR
15:23
BARWA SAGAR 40
368.9 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORC
15:34
ORCHHA 41
379.4 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
17:00
JHANSI JN 42
390.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04112 JAT ALD SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) --------- Start 06:05 2 No
NAINI (NYN) 06:24 1 min 06:25 3 No
IRADATGANJ (IDGJ) 06:42 1 min 06:43 - No
JASRA (JSR) 06:53 1 min 06:54 - No
MADARAHA (MFX) 07:04 1 min 07:05 - No
LOHGARA (LOG) 07:13 1 min 07:14 - No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
MAJHIARI (MJHR) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
BARGARH (BRG) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
KATAIYA DANDI (KTDD) 07:54 1 min 07:55 9 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
PANHAI (PNHI) 08:15 1 min 08:16 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
BAHILPURWA (BIP) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
KHOH (KHOH) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 09:59 2 mins 10:01 1 No
SHIVRAMPUR (SWC) 10:10 1 min 10:11 - No
BHARAT KUP (BTKP) 10:18 1 min 10:19 - No
BADAUSA (BUS) 10:50 1 min 10:51 - No
ATARRA (ATE) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
KHURHAND (KHU) 11:11 1 min 11:12 - No
DINGWAHI (DWI) 11:21 1 min 11:22 - No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
KHAIRAR JN (KID) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 - No
MATAUNDH (MTH) 12:18 1 min 12:19 1 No
KABRAI (KBR) 12:30 1 min 12:31 1 No
BARIPURA (BPRA) 12:41 1 min 12:42 - No
MAHOBA (MBA) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 1 No
CHARKHARI ROAD (CRC) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 13:15 1 min 13:16 1 No
BELA TAL (BTX) 13:25 1 min 13:26 - No
GHUTAI (GTI) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 13:47 2 mins 13:49 1 No
RORA (RORA) 14:09 1 min 14:10 - No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 14:21 1 min 14:22 1 No
RANIPUR ROAD (RNRD) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
TEHARKA (TKA) 14:53 1 min 14:54 1 No
MAGARPUR (MGRR) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 15:23 1 min 15:24 1 No
ORCHHA (ORC) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:00 End --------- 1 No

04112 JAT ALD SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JAT ALD SPL (04112) train on RailYatri?

A) JAT ALD SPL (04112) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JAT ALD SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JAT ALD SPL (04112) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JAT ALD SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JAT ALD SPL (04112)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JAT ALD SPL (04112) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JAT ALD SPL (04112) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT ALD SPL (04112)?

A) JAT ALD SPL (04112) runs from PRAYAGRAJ JN to JHANSI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT ALD SPL (04112) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JAT ALD SPL (04112)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JAT ALD SPL (04112) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name