Train Time Table

DLI PRNC SPL (04084) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKHI
05:13
JAKHOD KHERA 2
16.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADR
05:26
MANDI ADAMPUR 3
29.0 Kms| PF #0 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHT
05:42
BHATTU 4
46.0 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DING
05:55
DING 5
57.0 Kms| PF #0 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHN
06:09
SUCHAN KOTLI 6
67.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSA
06:30
SIRSA 7
82.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGD
06:53
BARA GUDAH 8
100.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCV
07:04
SUKHCHAIN 9
107.0 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNL
07:12
KALANWALI 10
115.0 Kms| PF #0 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKK
07:23
RATANGARH KANAKWAL 11
124.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMN
07:32
RAMAN 12
129.0 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLS
07:42
BANGI NIHAL SINGH 13
135.0 Kms| PF #0 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKBH
07:48
MANWALA KOT BAKHTU 14
138.0 Kms| PF #0 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGA
07:53
SHERGARH 15
141.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHB
08:03
GAHRI BHAGI 16
147.0 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
08:55
BHATINDA JN 17
157.0 Kms| PF #5 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZW
09:37
KATAR SINGHWALA 18
167.0 Kms| PF #0 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTF
09:46
KOT FATTEH 19
176.0 Kms| PF #0 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MASK
09:54
MAISAR KHANA 20
183.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAUR
10:03
MAUR 21
191.0 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKL
10:11
KOTLI KALAN 22
198.0 Kms| PF #0 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSZ
10:16
SADDA SINGHWALA 23
202.0 Kms| PF #0 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSZ
10:25
MANSA 24
210.0 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPX
10:34
NARINDARPURA 25
218.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLZ
10:43
BUDHLADA 26
226.0 Kms| PF #0 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTW
10:52
DATEWAS 27
234.0 Kms| PF #0 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRZ
11:00
BARETA 28
241.0 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAGR
11:08
KAGANGARH 29
247.0 Kms| PF #0 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
11:20
JAKHAL JN 30
255.0 Kms| PF #3 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMQ
11:30
HIMMATPURA 31
263.0 Kms| PF #0 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
11:37
TOHANA 32
268.0 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLWN
11:45
KALWAN 33
275.0 Kms| PF #0 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTN
11:51
DHAMTAN SAHIB 34
279.0 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHY
11:59
DHARODI 35
286.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
12:08
NARWANA JN 36
294.0 Kms| PF #2 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSO
12:16
GHASO 37
301.0 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
12:25
UCHANA 38
309.0 Kms| PF #0 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZO
12:35
BARSOLA 39
319.0 Kms| PF #0 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
13:05
JIND JN 40
327.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04084 DLI PRNC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 05:00 6 No
JAKHOD KHERA (JKHI) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
MANDI ADAMPUR (ADR) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 - No
BHATTU (BHT) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 1 No
DING (DING) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 - No
SUCHAN KOTLI (SHN) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
SIRSA (SSA) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 1 No
BARA GUDAH (BGD) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
SUKHCHAIN (SCV) 07:04 1 min 07:05 3 No
KALANWALI (KNL) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 - No
RATANGARH KANAKWAL (RKK) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 - No
RAMAN (RMN) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 1 No
BANGI NIHAL SINGH (BNLS) 07:42 1 min 07:43 - No
MANWALA KOT BAKHTU (MKBH) 07:48 1 min 07:49 - No
SHERGARH (SGA) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
GAHRI BHAGI (GHB) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
BHATINDA JN (BTI) 08:55 30 mins 09:25 5 No
KATAR SINGHWALA (KZW) 09:37 1 min 09:38 - No
KOT FATTEH (KTF) 09:46 1 min 09:47 - No
MAISAR KHANA (MASK) 09:54 1 min 09:55 - No
MAUR (MAUR) 10:03 1 min 10:04 1 No
KOTLI KALAN (KTKL) 10:11 1 min 10:12 - No
SADDA SINGHWALA (SSZ) 10:16 1 min 10:17 - No
MANSA (MSZ) 10:25 1 min 10:26 1 No
NARINDARPURA (NPX) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 10:43 1 min 10:44 - No
DATEWAS (DTW) 10:52 1 min 10:53 - No
BARETA (BRZ) 11:00 1 min 11:01 1 No
KAGANGARH (KAGR) 11:08 1 min 11:09 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 11:20 1 min 11:21 3 No
HIMMATPURA (HMQ) 11:30 1 min 11:31 - No
TOHANA (TUN) 11:37 1 min 11:38 2 No
KALWAN (KLWN) 11:45 1 min 11:46 - No
DHAMTAN SAHIB (DTN) 11:51 1 min 11:52 1 No
DHARODI (DHY) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 12:08 1 min 12:09 2 No
GHASO (GSO) 12:16 1 min 12:17 - No
UCHANA (UCA) 12:25 1 min 12:26 - No
BARSOLA (BZO) 12:35 1 min 12:36 - No
JIND JN (JIND) 13:05 End --------- 3 No

04084 DLI PRNC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DLI PRNC SPL (04084) train on RailYatri?

A) DLI PRNC SPL (04084) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DLI PRNC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DLI PRNC SPL (04084) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DLI PRNC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DLI PRNC SPL (04084)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DLI PRNC SPL (04084) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DLI PRNC SPL (04084) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI PRNC SPL (04084)?

A) DLI PRNC SPL (04084) runs from HISAR to JIND JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI PRNC SPL (04084) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DLI PRNC SPL (04084)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DLI PRNC SPL (04084) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.