Train Time Table

PNBE NDLS SPL (04079) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RIG
START
RAIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHS
03:50
KHARSIA 2
34.0 Kms| PF #2 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
04:26
CHAMPA 3
80.0 Kms| PF #2 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
04:49
AKALTARA 4
106.0 Kms| PF #3 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
05:35
BILASPUR JN 5
133.0 Kms| PF #5 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
06:28
BHATAPARA 6
179.0 Kms| PF #4 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
06:51
TILDA 7
206.0 Kms| PF #2 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
07:30
RAIPUR JN 8
243.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
08:30
DURG 9
280.0 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
08:57
RAJ NANDGAON 10
311.0 Kms| PF #3 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
09:22
DONGARGARH 11
342.0 Kms| PF #0 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
10:31
GONDIA JN 12
415.0 Kms| PF #6 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
11:07
TUMSAR ROAD 13
465.0 Kms| PF #2 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
11:23
BHANDARA ROAD 14
483.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
12:35
NAGPUR 15
545.0 Kms| PF #4 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
14:09
PANDHURNA 16
649.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
14:44
MULTAI 17
690.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
15:00
AMLA JN 18
713.0 Kms| PF #2 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
15:18
BETUL 19
736.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
15:57
GHORADONGRI 20
772.0 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:45
ITARSI JN 21
842.0 Kms| PF #4 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
18:08
HOSHANGABAD 22
860.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:30
BHOPAL JN 23
941.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
20:15
VIDISHA 24
994.0 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
20:43
GANJ BASODA 25
1033.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:38
BINA JN 26
1079.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
22:20
LALITPUR 27
1142.0 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:25
JHANSI JN 28
1232.0 Kms| PF #4 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
00:33
GWALIOR JN 29
1329.0 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
02:18
AGRA CANTT 30
1447.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:58
MATHURA JN 31
1501.0 Kms| PF #8 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
05:00
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 32
1634.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04079 PNBE NDLS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAIGARH (RIG) --------- Start 03:25 3 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 04:26 5 mins 04:31 2 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 04:49 2 mins 04:51 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 05:35 15 mins 05:50 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 4 No
TILDA (TLD) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 1 No
DURG (DURG) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 3 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 6 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 11:07 2 mins 11:09 2 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 12:35 20 mins 12:55 4 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 15:57 1 min 15:58 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:25 8 mins 23:33 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 8 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 05:00 End --------- 4 No

04079 PNBE NDLS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE NDLS SPL (04079) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE NDLS SPL (04079) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE NDLS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE NDLS SPL (04079) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE NDLS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE NDLS SPL (04079)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE NDLS SPL (04079) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE NDLS SPL (04079) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE NDLS SPL (04079)?

A) PNBE NDLS SPL (04079) runs from RAIGARH to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE NDLS SPL (04079) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE NDLS SPL (04079)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE NDLS SPL (04079) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name