Train Time Table

BSB NDLS SPL (04015) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
23:22
SAGAULI JN 2
30.0 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMKI
00:01
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 3
51.0 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAA
00:31
CHAKIA 4
82.0 Kms| PF #0 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTR
00:52
MOTIPUR 5
104.0 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
03:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 6
130.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
04:50
HAJIPUR JN 7
184.0 Kms| PF #3 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
05:05
SONPUR JN 8
190.0 Kms| PF #3 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
05:26
DIGHWARA 9
213.0 Kms| PF #0 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
06:30
CHHAPRA 10
243.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
07:05
SURAIMANPUR 11
272.0 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
07:40
BALLIA 12
308.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
08:22
YUSUFPUR 13
354.0 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
08:45
GHAZIPUR CITY 14
374.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
10:05
AUNRIHAR JN 15
414.0 Kms| PF #0 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
11:04
VARANASI CITY 16
445.0 Kms| PF #0 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:35
VARANASI JN 17
449.0 Kms| PF #5 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
12:38
JAUNPUR CITY 18
506.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKN
13:13
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR 19
534.0 Kms| PF #0 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
LBA
13:48
LAMBHUA 20
570.0 Kms| PF #0 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
15:15
SULTANPUR 21
592.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFKA
15:54
MUSAFIR KHANA 22
624.0 Kms| PF #0 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
16:12
NIHALGARH 23
643.0 Kms| PF #0 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
18:20
LUCKNOW 24
732.0 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMG
18:46
ALAMNAGAR 25
738.0 Kms| PF #0 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
20:05
HARDOI 26
834.0 Kms| PF #2 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
21:14
SHAHJEHANPUR 27
896.0 Kms| PF #3 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
AO
22:58
AONLA 28
989.0 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
23:45
CHANDAUSI JN 29
1031.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
01:05
MORADABAD 30
1075.0 Kms| PF #0 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMRO
01:41
AMROHA 31
1106.0 Kms| PF #0 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
HPU
03:10
HAPUR 32
1179.0 Kms| PF #0 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKW
03:26
PILKHUA 33
1191.0 Kms| PF #2 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
04:10
GHAZIABAD 34
1216.0 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANVT
04:45
ANAND VIHAR TRM 35
1229.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04015 BSB NDLS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 22:55 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 23:22 25 mins 23:47 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 00:01 3 mins 00:04 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 - No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 00:52 2 mins 00:54 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:30 30 mins 04:00 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 08:22 1 min 08:23 2 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 - No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 - No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 5 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR (SKN) 13:13 1 min 13:14 - No
LAMBHUA (LBA) 13:48 1 min 13:49 - No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 15:15 15 mins 15:30 2 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 - No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 4 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
HARDOI (HRI) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 2 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 3 No
AONLA (AO) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 - No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:05 8 mins 01:13 - No
AMROHA (AMRO) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 - No
HAPUR (HPU) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 - No
PILKHUA (PKW) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 04:45 End --------- 1 No

04015 BSB NDLS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BSB NDLS SPL (04015) train on RailYatri?

A) BSB NDLS SPL (04015) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BSB NDLS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BSB NDLS SPL (04015) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BSB NDLS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BSB NDLS SPL (04015)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BSB NDLS SPL (04015) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BSB NDLS SPL (04015) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BSB NDLS SPL (04015)?

A) BSB NDLS SPL (04015) runs from RAXAUL JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BSB NDLS SPL (04015) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BSB NDLS SPL (04015)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BSB NDLS SPL (04015) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name