Train Time Table

ANVT JBN SPL (04010) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
00:23
GHAZIABAD 2
13.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
02:52
MORADABAD 3
154.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
03:55
CHANDAUSI JN 4
198.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYC
05:25
BAREILLY CANTT - CHANHETI 5
266.0 Kms| PF #0 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
08:12
SITAPUR 6
424.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
11:05
GONDA JN 7
583.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
12:40
BASTI 8
673.0 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
14:15
GORAKHPUR JN 9
737.0 Kms| PF #5 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
15:17
DEORIA SADAR 10
786.0 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
16:10
SIWAN JN 11
856.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
18:35
CHHAPRA 12
917.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
19:55
SONPUR JN 13
970.0 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
20:07
HAJIPUR JN 14
976.0 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPP
20:50
SHAHPUR PATOREE 15
1014.0 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
22:15
BARAUNI JN 16
1064.0 Kms| PF #5 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
22:43
BEGU SARAI 17
1079.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
23:17
KHAGARIA JN 18
1119.0 Kms| PF #2 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
00:21
NAUGACHIA 19
1186.0 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
01:50
KATIHAR JN 20
1243.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRNA
02:50
PURNIA JN 21
1271.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARQ
03:35
ARARIYA COURT 22
1309.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARR
03:50
ARARIYA 23
1313.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBN
05:20
JOGBANI 24
1351.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04010 ANVT JBN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 23:45 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 02:52 8 mins 03:00 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
BAREILLY CANTT - CHANHETI (BRYC) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 - No
SITAPUR (STP) 08:12 10 mins 08:22 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 2 No
BASTI (BST) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 14:15 15 mins 14:30 5 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 20:07 5 mins 20:12 1 No
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 5 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 01:50 20 mins 02:10 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
ARARIYA (ARR) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 - No
JOGBANI (JBN) 05:20 End --------- 1 No

04010 ANVT JBN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT JBN SPL (04010) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT JBN SPL (04010) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT JBN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT JBN SPL (04010) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT JBN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT JBN SPL (04010)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT JBN SPL (04010) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT JBN SPL (04010) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT JBN SPL (04010)?

A) ANVT JBN SPL (04010) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to JOGBANI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT JBN SPL (04010) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT JBN SPL (04010)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT JBN SPL (04010) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.