Train Time Table

ALD DEE AC SPL (04005) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMI
START
SITAMARHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
04:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 2
65.0 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRL
04:59
GORAUL 3
90.0 Kms| PF #2 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNR
05:10
BHAGWANPUR 4
99.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
05:40
HAJIPUR JN 5
118.0 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
05:55
SONPUR JN 6
124.0 Kms| PF #3 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLR
06:24
SITALPUR 7
142.0 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
06:32
DIGHWARA 8
147.0 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAGL
06:51
BARAGOPAL 9
158.0 Kms| PF #0 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRI
06:58
DUMRI JUARA 10
162.0 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJH
07:08
GOLDINGANJ 11
167.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
08:10
CHHAPRA 12
178.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKMA
08:45
EKMA 13
205.0 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CW
08:57
CHAINWA 14
213.0 Kms| PF #0 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDA
09:14
DURAUNDHA JN 15
221.0 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
09:50
SIWAN JN 16
238.0 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZRDE
10:09
JIRADEI 17
249.0 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MW
10:24
MAIRWA 18
260.0 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTR
10:40
BHATPAR RANI 19
274.0 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
11:00
BHATNI JN 20
287.0 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRU
11:38
SALEMPUR JN 21
297.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRD
11:51
LAR ROAD 22
307.0 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
12:08
BELTHARA ROAD 23
320.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
12:42
MAU JN 24
355.0 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
13:13
JAKHANIAN 25
384.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
14:25
VARANASI JN 26
448.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLP
14:52
BHULANPUR 27
453.0 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBS
15:25
MADHOSINGH 28
494.0 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
15:59
GYANPUR ROAD 29
507.0 Kms| PF #2 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRRB
17:41
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 30
569.0 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
18:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 31
572.0 Kms| PF #6 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
20:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 32
766.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
01:40
ALIGARH JN 33
1073.0 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRJ
02:23
KHURJA JN 34
1116.0 Kms| PF #4 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
03:53
GHAZIABAD 35
1179.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
04:30
ANAND VIHAR TRM 36
1192.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04005 ALD DEE AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) --------- Start 02:30 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 04:05 30 mins 04:35 3 No
GORAUL (GRL) 04:59 2 mins 05:01 2 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 3 No
SITALPUR (STLR) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
BARAGOPAL (BAGL) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 - No
DUMRI JUARA (DRI) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
GOLDINGANJ (GJH) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
CHAINWA (CW) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 - No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 3 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 1 No
MAIRWA (MW) 10:24 2 mins 10:26 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 11:00 25 mins 11:25 2 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 11:51 2 mins 11:53 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 12:42 5 mins 12:47 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 14:25 15 mins 14:40 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
MADHOSINGH (MBS) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 6 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 4 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 04:30 End --------- 1 No

04005 ALD DEE AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALD DEE AC SPL (04005) train on RailYatri?

A) ALD DEE AC SPL (04005) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALD DEE AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALD DEE AC SPL (04005) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALD DEE AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALD DEE AC SPL (04005)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALD DEE AC SPL (04005) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALD DEE AC SPL (04005) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD DEE AC SPL (04005)?

A) ALD DEE AC SPL (04005) runs from SITAMARHI JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD DEE AC SPL (04005) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALD DEE AC SPL (04005)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALD DEE AC SPL (04005) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name