Train Time Table

PNBE ANVT SPL (04003) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
09:39
NEW FARAKKA JN 2
35.0 Kms| PF #3 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
10:20
BARHARWA JN 3
50.0 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
11:23
SAHIBGANJ JN 4
104.0 Kms| PF #0 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
12:51
BHAGALPUR 5
178.0 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
13:15
SULTANGANJ 6
202.0 Kms| PF #0 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
14:02
JAMALPUR JN 7
232.0 Kms| PF #0 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
15:25
KIUL JN 8
277.0 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
17:55
PATNA JN 9
400.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
19:00
ARA 10
449.0 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
19:48
BUXAR 11
518.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
612.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
23:55
VARANASI JN 13
629.0 Kms| PF #5 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
01:45
PARTAPGARH JN 14
757.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
02:33
AMETHI 15
792.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
02:48
GAURIGANJ 16
805.0 Kms| PF #0 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
03:28
RAE BARELI JN 17
852.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:10
LUCKNOW 18
930.0 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
09:45
BAREILLY 19
1165.0 Kms| PF #2 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
11:15
MORADABAD 20
1255.0 Kms| PF #2 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
13:44
GHAZIABAD 21
1396.0 Kms| PF #3 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
14:30
NEW DELHI 22
1422.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04003 PNBE ANVT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 09:05 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 09:39 5 mins 09:44 3 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 11:23 5 mins 11:28 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 12:51 5 mins 12:56 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 14:02 5 mins 14:07 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 4 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 1 No
ARA (ARA) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 5 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 02:48 1 min 02:49 - No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 4 No
BAREILLY (BE) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 11:15 8 mins 11:23 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 14:30 End --------- - No

04003 PNBE ANVT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE ANVT SPL (04003) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE ANVT SPL (04003) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE ANVT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE ANVT SPL (04003) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE ANVT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE ANVT SPL (04003)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE ANVT SPL (04003) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE ANVT SPL (04003) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE ANVT SPL (04003)?

A) PNBE ANVT SPL (04003) runs from MALDA TOWN to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE ANVT SPL (04003) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE ANVT SPL (04003)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE ANVT SPL (04003) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name