Train Time Table

DLI MLDT SPL (03484) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:24
GHAZIABAD 2
20.0 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
23:17
KHURJA JN 3
83.0 Kms| PF #2 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
23:52
ALIGARH JN 4
126.0 Kms| PF #2 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
00:28
HATHRAS JN 5
156.0 Kms| PF #0 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
01:42
TUNDLA JN 6
204.0 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
02:05
FIROZABAD 7
221.0 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
03:11
ETAWAH 8
296.0 Kms| PF #0 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 9
434.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
06:07
UNNAO JN 10
451.0 Kms| PF #0 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
07:20
LUCKNOW 11
508.0 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
08:20
BARABANKI JN 12
536.0 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
08:53
DARYABAD 13
574.0 Kms| PF #0 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
09:13
RUDAULI 14
597.0 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
09:32
SOHWAL 15
620.0 Kms| PF #0 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
09:54
FAIZABAD JN 16
635.0 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACND
10:08
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 17
638.0 Kms| PF #0 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
10:19
AYODHYA 18
643.0 Kms| PF #0 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
10:48
GOSHAINGANJ 19
674.0 Kms| PF #0 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
11:06
AKBARPUR 20
696.0 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
11:24
MALIPUR 21
715.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
11:48
SHAHGANJ JN 22
740.0 Kms| PF #0 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
12:33
JAUNPUR JN 23
774.0 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
12:48
ZAFARABAD JN 24
780.0 Kms| PF #1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
13:29
JALALGANJ 25
792.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
15:01
VARANASI JN 26
831.0 Kms| PF #9 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
16:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 27
848.0 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
17:06
ZAMANIA 28
892.0 Kms| PF #0 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
17:21
DILDARNAGAR JN 29
906.0 Kms| PF #0 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
18:05
BUXAR 30
942.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
18:22
DUMRAON 31
958.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
18:58
BIHIYA 32
989.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
19:20
ARA 33
1011.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
19:40
BIHTA 34
1032.0 Kms| PF #0 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
20:00
DANAPUR 35
1050.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
20:45
PATNA JN 36
1060.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
21:11
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 37
1062.0 Kms| PF #0 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
21:22
PATNA SAHEB 38
1070.0 Kms| PF #0 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
21:38
FATUHA 39
1081.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
22:05
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 40
1105.0 Kms| PF #0 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
22:20
BARH 41
1123.0 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
22:44
MOKAMEH JN 42
1149.0 Kms| PF #0 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
00:05
KIUL JN 43
1183.0 Kms| PF #4 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHA
00:40
ABHAIPUR 44
1206.0 Kms| PF #0 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMP
01:00
JAMALPUR JN 45
1228.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGG
01:42
SULTANGANJ 46
1257.0 Kms| PF #0 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGP
02:06
BHAGALPUR 47
1281.0 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLG
02:42
KAHALGAON 48
1311.0 Kms| PF #0 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPT
03:06
PIRPAINTI 49
1331.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBG
04:06
SAHIBGANJ JN 50
1355.0 Kms| PF #0 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPH
04:42
TINPAHAR JN 51
1393.0 Kms| PF #0 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHW
05:16
BARHARWA JN 52
1409.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
07:05
MALDA TOWN 53
1458.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03484 DLI MLDT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 21:40 10 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 1 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 23:52 5 mins 23:57 2 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 00:28 5 mins 00:33 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:42 5 mins 01:47 1 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 03:11 5 mins 03:16 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 07:20 20 mins 07:40 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 - No
DARYABAD (DYD) 08:53 1 min 08:54 - No
RUDAULI (RDL) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 09:32 1 min 09:33 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 09:54 5 mins 09:59 1 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 10:08 1 min 10:09 - No
AYODHYA (AY) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 - No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 10:48 1 min 10:49 - No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 11:48 4 mins 11:52 - No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 12:33 5 mins 12:38 2 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 12:48 1 min 12:49 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 13:29 1 min 13:30 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:01 15 mins 15:16 9 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:08 15 mins 16:23 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 - No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
ARA (ARA) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 - No
BIHTA (BTA) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 - No
DANAPUR (DNR) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 1 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 - No
BARH (BARH) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 22:44 5 mins 22:49 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 4 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 00:40 1 min 00:41 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 01:42 1 min 01:43 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 02:06 10 mins 02:16 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 02:42 1 min 02:43 - No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 03:06 1 min 03:07 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 04:06 5 mins 04:11 - No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 04:42 1 min 04:43 - No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 05:16 4 mins 05:20 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 07:05 End --------- 1 No

03484 DLI MLDT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DLI MLDT SPL (03484) train on RailYatri?

A) DLI MLDT SPL (03484) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DLI MLDT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DLI MLDT SPL (03484) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DLI MLDT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DLI MLDT SPL (03484)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DLI MLDT SPL (03484) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DLI MLDT SPL (03484) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI MLDT SPL (03484)?

A) DLI MLDT SPL (03484) runs from OLD DELHI to MALDA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI MLDT SPL (03484) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DLI MLDT SPL (03484)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DLI MLDT SPL (03484) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name