Train Time Table

MLDT DLI SPL (03483) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
20:23
BARHARWA JN 2
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
20:46
TINPAHAR JN 3
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
21:35
SAHIBGANJ JN 4
104.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
22:07
PIRPAINTI 5
128.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
22:33
KAHALGAON 6
148.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
23:27
BHAGALPUR 7
178.0 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
00:00
SULTANGANJ 8
202.0 Kms| PF #2 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
00:42
JAMALPUR JN 9
231.0 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
01:11
ABHAIPUR 10
253.0 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:15
KIUL JN 11
276.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
03:00
MOKAMEH JN 12
310.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
03:19
BARH 13
336.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
03:36
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 14
354.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
03:55
FATUHA 15
377.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
04:09
PATNA SAHEB 16
389.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
04:25
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 17
397.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
04:45
PATNA JN 18
399.0 Kms| PF #4 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
05:10
DANAPUR 19
409.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
05:28
BIHTA 20
426.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
05:50
ARA 21
448.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
06:06
BIHIYA 22
470.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
06:41
DUMRAON 23
501.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
07:05
BUXAR 24
517.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
08:05
DILDARNAGAR JN 25
553.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
08:19
ZAMANIA 26
567.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:02
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 27
611.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:00
VARANASI JN 28
628.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
11:43
JALALGANJ 29
667.0 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
12:09
ZAFARABAD JN 30
679.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
12:37
JAUNPUR JN 31
685.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
13:25
SHAHGANJ JN 32
719.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
13:59
MALIPUR 33
744.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
14:18
AKBARPUR 34
763.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
14:37
GOSHAINGANJ 35
785.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
15:06
AYODHYA 36
816.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACND
15:20
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 37
821.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
15:34
FAIZABAD JN 38
824.0 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
15:59
SOHWAL 39
839.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
16:21
RUDAULI 40
862.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
16:46
DARYABAD 41
885.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
17:36
BARABANKI JN 42
923.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
18:55
LUCKNOW 43
951.0 Kms| PF #6 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
20:25
UNNAO JN 44
1008.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
21:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 45
1025.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
22:48
ETAWAH 46
1163.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
23:53
FIROZABAD 47
1238.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDL
00:28
TUNDLA JN 48
1255.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRS
01:28
HATHRAS JN 49
1303.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALJN
01:53
ALIGARH JN 50
1333.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRJ
02:28
KHURJA JN 51
1376.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
03:50
GHAZIABAD 52
1439.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBB
04:00
SAHIBABAD 53
1445.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
DSA
04:14
DELHI SHAHDARA 54
1452.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLI
04:50
OLD DELHI 55
1459.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03483 MLDT DLI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 19:10 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 - No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 20:46 1 min 20:47 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 22:07 1 min 22:08 - No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 22:33 1 min 22:34 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:27 10 mins 23:37 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 00:00 1 min 00:01 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 00:42 10 mins 00:52 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:11 1 min 01:12 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 - No
BARH (BARH) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 03:36 4 mins 03:40 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 04:09 5 mins 04:14 - No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 - No
BIHTA (BTA) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
ARA (ARA) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 - No
BIHIYA (BEA) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 - No
DUMRAON (DURE) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 - No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:02 15 mins 10:17 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 - No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 2 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 12:37 5 mins 12:42 - No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 13:25 13 mins 13:38 - No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 13:59 1 min 14:00 - No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 14:18 4 mins 14:22 - No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 14:37 2 mins 14:39 - No
AYODHYA (AY) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 - No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 15:20 1 min 15:21 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 15:34 5 mins 15:39 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 15:59 1 min 16:00 - No
RUDAULI (RDL) 16:21 1 min 16:22 - No
DARYABAD (DYD) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:55 15 mins 19:10 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 22:48 5 mins 22:53 - No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:28 5 mins 00:33 - No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 01:53 5 mins 01:58 - No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 - No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 04:50 End --------- - No

03483 MLDT DLI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MLDT DLI SPL (03483) train on RailYatri?

A) MLDT DLI SPL (03483) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MLDT DLI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MLDT DLI SPL (03483) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MLDT DLI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MLDT DLI SPL (03483)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MLDT DLI SPL (03483) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MLDT DLI SPL (03483) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MLDT DLI SPL (03483)?

A) MLDT DLI SPL (03483) runs from MALDA TOWN to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MLDT DLI SPL (03483) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MLDT DLI SPL (03483)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MLDT DLI SPL (03483) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name