Train Time Table

DGHA MLDT SPL (03417) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
12:52
NEW FARAKKA JN 2
35.0 Kms| PF #2 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
13:17
BARHARWA JN 3
50.0 Kms| PF #0 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
14:16
SAHIBGANJ JN 4
104.0 Kms| PF #0 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
14:58
KAHALGAON 5
148.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
15:35
BHAGALPUR 6
178.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
16:04
SULTANGANJ 7
202.0 Kms| PF #0 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
16:42
JAMALPUR JN 8
232.0 Kms| PF #0 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
17:15
ABHAIPUR 9
254.0 Kms| PF #0 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
18:10
KIUL JN 10
277.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
19:20
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 11
355.0 Kms| PF #0 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
20:10
PATNA JN 12
400.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
21:00
ARA 13
449.0 Kms| PF #0 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
21:46
BUXAR 14
518.0 Kms| PF #0 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
23:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
612.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
04:00
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 16
755.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
06:15
MANIKPUR JN 17
847.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:20
SATNA 18
925.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
08:35
KATNI 19
1023.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
09:55
JABALPUR 20
1114.0 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
12:00
PIPARIYA 21
1292.0 Kms| PF #0 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
13:30
ITARSI JN 22
1359.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
18:55
BHUSAVAL JN 23
1666.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
20:23
AMALNER 24
1745.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
21:13
DONDAICHA 25
1806.0 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
21:45
NANDURBAR 26
1841.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWU
22:40
NAVAPUR 27
1898.0 Kms| PF #0 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VYA
23:16
VYARA 28
1940.0 Kms| PF #0 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHM
23:52
CHALTHAN 29
1986.0 Kms| PF #0 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDN
00:45
UDHNA JN 30
1997.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03417 DGHA MLDT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 12:20 5 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 2 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 - No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 16:42 5 mins 16:47 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 - No
ARA (ARA) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 - No
SATNA (STA) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 - No
KATNI (KTE) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 - No
AMALNER (AN) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 - No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 - No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 - No
VYARA (VYA) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 - No
CHALTHAN (CHM) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 - No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 00:45 End --------- - No

03417 DGHA MLDT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DGHA MLDT SPL (03417) train on RailYatri?

A) DGHA MLDT SPL (03417) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DGHA MLDT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DGHA MLDT SPL (03417) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DGHA MLDT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DGHA MLDT SPL (03417)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DGHA MLDT SPL (03417) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DGHA MLDT SPL (03417) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DGHA MLDT SPL (03417)?

A) DGHA MLDT SPL (03417) runs from MALDA TOWN to UDHNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DGHA MLDT SPL (03417) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DGHA MLDT SPL (03417)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DGHA MLDT SPL (03417) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.