Train Time Table

PNBE BGP SPL (03416) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKU
START
LAL KUAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHH
21:22
KICHHA 2
18.0 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
IZN
22:15
IZZATNAGAR 3
77.0 Kms| PF #0 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BC
22:35
BAREILLY CITY 4
82.0 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
23:10
BAREILLY 5
85.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
03:15
LUCKNOW 6
320.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
09:40
VARANASI JN 7
603.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
741.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
12:15
BUXAR 9
835.0 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
12:55
ARA 10
904.0 Kms| PF #0 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
14:30
PATNA JN 11
953.0 Kms| PF #7 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
16:45
KIUL JN 12
1076.0 Kms| PF #5 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
17:11
ABHAIPUR 13
1099.0 Kms| PF #0 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
17:52
JAMALPUR JN 14
1121.0 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
18:22
SULTANGANJ 15
1151.0 Kms| PF #3 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
19:05
BHAGALPUR 16
1175.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
20:50
SAHIBGANJ JN 17
1249.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
21:58
BARHARWA JN 18
1303.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
23:45
MALDA TOWN 19
1352.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03416 PNBE BGP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAL KUAN (LKU) --------- Start 21:05 - No
KICHHA (KHH) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 1 No
IZZATNAGAR (IZN) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 - No
BAREILLY CITY (BC) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 - No
ARA (ARA) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 7 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 5 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 17:52 5 mins 17:57 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 3 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 2 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:45 End --------- 5 No

03416 PNBE BGP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE BGP SPL (03416) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE BGP SPL (03416) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE BGP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE BGP SPL (03416) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE BGP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE BGP SPL (03416)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE BGP SPL (03416) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE BGP SPL (03416) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE BGP SPL (03416)?

A) PNBE BGP SPL (03416) runs from LAL KUAN to MALDA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE BGP SPL (03416) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE BGP SPL (03416)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE BGP SPL (03416) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.