Train Time Table

MLDT PNBE SPL (03415) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
21:02
NEW FARAKKA JN 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
21:36
BARHARWA JN 3
48.0 Kms| PF #0 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
22:35
SAHIBGANJ JN 4
103.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
23:19
KAHALGAON 5
147.0 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
23:53
BHAGALPUR 6
178.0 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
00:18
SULTANGANJ 7
202.0 Kms| PF #0 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
01:02
JAMALPUR JN 8
231.0 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:40
KIUL JN 9
276.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
03:13
HATHIDAH JN 10
303.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
03:25
MOKAMEH JN 11
310.0 Kms| PF #0 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
03:44
BARH 12
336.0 Kms| PF #0 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
04:05
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 13
354.0 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
04:21
FATUHA 14
377.0 Kms| PF #0 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
04:32
PATNA SAHEB 15
389.0 Kms| PF #0 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
04:48
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 16
397.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
05:20
PATNA JN 17
399.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03415 MLDT PNBE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 20:30 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 23:19 1 min 23:20 2 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 00:18 1 min 00:19 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 01:02 5 mins 01:07 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 - No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 - No
BARH (BARH) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 - No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 05:20 End --------- 1 No

03415 MLDT PNBE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MLDT PNBE SPL (03415) train on RailYatri?

A) MLDT PNBE SPL (03415) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MLDT PNBE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MLDT PNBE SPL (03415) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MLDT PNBE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MLDT PNBE SPL (03415)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MLDT PNBE SPL (03415) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MLDT PNBE SPL (03415) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MLDT PNBE SPL (03415)?

A) MLDT PNBE SPL (03415) runs from MALDA TOWN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MLDT PNBE SPL (03415) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MLDT PNBE SPL (03415)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MLDT PNBE SPL (03415) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name