Train Time Table

HWH BGP SPL (03413) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
20:23
BARHARWA JN 2
50.0 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
20:46
TINPAHAR JN 3
66.0 Kms| PF #0 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
21:35
SAHIBGANJ JN 4
104.0 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
22:07
PIRPAINTI 5
128.0 Kms| PF #0 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
22:33
KAHALGAON 6
148.0 Kms| PF #2 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
23:27
BHAGALPUR 7
178.0 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
00:00
SULTANGANJ 8
202.0 Kms| PF #2 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
00:41
JAMALPUR JN 9
231.0 Kms| PF #0 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
01:11
ABHAIPUR 10
253.0 Kms| PF #0 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:15
KIUL JN 11
276.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
03:00
MOKAMEH JN 12
310.0 Kms| PF #0 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
03:19
BARH 13
336.0 Kms| PF #0 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
03:36
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 14
354.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
03:55
FATUHA 15
377.0 Kms| PF #0 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
04:09
PATNA SAHEB 16
389.0 Kms| PF #0 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
04:25
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 17
397.0 Kms| PF #0 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
04:45
PATNA JN 18
399.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
05:10
DANAPUR 19
409.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
05:28
BIHTA 20
426.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
05:50
ARA 21
448.0 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
06:06
BIHIYA 22
470.0 Kms| PF #0 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
06:41
DUMRAON 23
501.0 Kms| PF #0 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
07:05
BUXAR 24
517.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
08:07
DILDARNAGAR JN 25
553.0 Kms| PF #3 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
08:19
ZAMANIA 26
567.0 Kms| PF #0 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:02
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 27
611.0 Kms| PF #0 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:00
VARANASI JN 28
628.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
11:43
JALALGANJ 29
667.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
12:09
ZAFARABAD JN 30
679.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
12:24
JAUNPUR CITY 31
685.0 Kms| PF #0 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKN
12:50
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR 32
713.0 Kms| PF #2 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRPG
13:00
HARPALGANJ 33
721.0 Kms| PF #0 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEPR
13:10
KOIRIPUR 34
732.0 Kms| PF #0 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
LBA
13:25
LAMBHUA 35
749.0 Kms| PF #0 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
14:05
SULTANPUR 36
771.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFKA
14:45
MUSAFIR KHANA 37
803.0 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
15:01
NIHALGARH 38
822.0 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKJ
15:21
AKBARGANJ 39
837.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGH
15:44
HAIDERGARH 40
854.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
18:55
LUCKNOW 41
911.0 Kms| PF #7 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
20:25
UNNAO JN 42
967.0 Kms| PF #0 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
21:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 43
985.0 Kms| PF #7 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
22:48
ETAWAH 44
1123.0 Kms| PF #0 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
23:53
FIROZABAD 45
1198.0 Kms| PF #0 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDL
00:28
TUNDLA JN 46
1214.0 Kms| PF #0 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRS
01:28
HATHRAS JN 47
1262.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALJN
01:53
ALIGARH JN 48
1292.0 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRJ
02:28
KHURJA JN 49
1336.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
03:50
GHAZIABAD 50
1398.0 Kms| PF #0 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBB
04:00
SAHIBABAD 51
1405.0 Kms| PF #0 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
DSA
04:14
DELHI SHAHDARA 52
1412.0 Kms| PF #0 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLI
04:50
OLD DELHI 53
1418.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03413 HWH BGP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 19:10 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 2 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 20:46 1 min 20:47 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 3 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 22:07 1 min 22:08 - No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 22:33 1 min 22:34 2 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:27 10 mins 23:37 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 00:00 1 min 00:01 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 00:41 10 mins 00:51 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:11 1 min 01:12 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 - No
BARH (BARH) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 03:36 4 mins 03:40 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 04:09 5 mins 04:14 - No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 - No
BIHTA (BTA) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
ARA (ARA) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 - No
DUMRAON (DURE) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 - No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:02 15 mins 10:17 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 12:24 4 mins 12:28 - No
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR (SKN) 12:50 1 min 12:51 2 No
HARPALGANJ (HRPG) 13:00 1 min 13:01 - No
KOIRIPUR (KEPR) 13:10 1 min 13:11 - No
LAMBHUA (LBA) 13:25 1 min 13:26 - No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 1 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 15:01 2 mins 15:03 1 No
AKBARGANJ (AKJ) 15:21 1 min 15:22 - No
HAIDERGARH (HGH) 15:44 1 min 15:45 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:55 15 mins 19:10 7 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 7 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 22:48 5 mins 22:53 - No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:28 5 mins 00:33 - No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 01:53 5 mins 01:58 1 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 - No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 04:50 End --------- 1 No

03413 HWH BGP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH BGP SPL (03413) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH BGP SPL (03413) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH BGP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH BGP SPL (03413) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH BGP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH BGP SPL (03413)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH BGP SPL (03413) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH BGP SPL (03413) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH BGP SPL (03413)?

A) HWH BGP SPL (03413) runs from MALDA TOWN to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH BGP SPL (03413) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH BGP SPL (03413)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH BGP SPL (03413) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name