Train Time Table

KIUL MLDT SPL (03410) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIUL
START
KIUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
14:17
KAJRA 2
15.9 Kms| PF #2 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
14:30
ABHAIPUR 3
23.0 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
14:45
DHARHARA 4
33.2 Kms| PF #2 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
15:10
JAMALPUR JN 5
45.1 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
15:27
BARIARPUR 6
56.2 Kms| PF #0 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
15:49
SULTANGANJ 7
74.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
16:03
AKBARNAGAR 8
84.2 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
16:26
BHAGALPUR 9
98.2 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
16:40
SABAUR 10
105.7 Kms| PF #2 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
17:00
GHOGA 11
118.4 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
17:10
EKCHARI 12
123.9 Kms| PF #0 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
17:18
KAHALGAON 13
128.2 Kms| PF #1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVRP
17:34
SHIVANARAYANPUR 14
139.6 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
17:46
PIRPAINTI 15
148.5 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
17:57
MIRZA CHEUKI 16
157.0 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
18:23
SAHIBGANJ JN 17
172.1 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
18:56
TINPAHAR JN 18
209.8 Kms| PF #2 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
19:23
BARHARWA JN 19
226.5 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
19:52
NEW FARAKKA JN 20
244.5 Kms| PF #0 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
20:55
MALDA TOWN 21
279.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03410 KIUL MLDT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KIUL JN (KIUL) --------- Start 14:00 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 14:17 2 mins 14:19 2 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 - No
DHARHARA (DRH) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 15:27 1 min 15:28 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 16:26 5 mins 16:31 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 16:40 1 min 16:41 2 No
GHOGA (GGA) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 17:10 1 min 17:11 - No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 17:18 1 min 17:19 1 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 18:56 1 min 18:57 2 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:55 End --------- 1 No

03410 KIUL MLDT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KIUL MLDT SPL (03410) train on RailYatri?

A) KIUL MLDT SPL (03410) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KIUL MLDT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KIUL MLDT SPL (03410) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KIUL MLDT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KIUL MLDT SPL (03410)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KIUL MLDT SPL (03410) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KIUL MLDT SPL (03410) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KIUL MLDT SPL (03410)?

A) KIUL MLDT SPL (03410) runs from KIUL JN to MALDA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KIUL MLDT SPL (03410) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KIUL MLDT SPL (03410)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KIUL MLDT SPL (03410) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name