Train Time Table

MLDT KIUL SPL (03409) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
06:12
NEW FARAKKA JN 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
06:50
BARHARWA JN 3
48.0 Kms| PF #0 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
07:09
TINPAHAR JN 4
65.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
07:49
SAHIBGANJ JN 5
103.0 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
08:08
MIRZA CHEUKI 6
118.0 Kms| PF #0 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
08:19
PIRPAINTI 7
127.0 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVRP
08:31
SHIVANARAYANPUR 8
136.0 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
08:47
KAHALGAON 9
147.0 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
08:56
EKCHARI 10
152.0 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
09:05
GHOGA 11
157.0 Kms| PF #0 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
09:23
SABAUR 12
170.0 Kms| PF #0 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
09:45
BHAGALPUR 13
178.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
10:06
AKBARNAGAR 14
192.0 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
10:19
SULTANGANJ 15
202.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
10:42
BARIARPUR 16
220.0 Kms| PF #0 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
11:10
JAMALPUR JN 17
231.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
11:27
DHARHARA 18
243.0 Kms| PF #0 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
11:41
ABHAIPUR 19
253.0 Kms| PF #0 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
11:52
KAJRA 20
260.0 Kms| PF #0 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
12:50
KIUL JN 21
276.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03409 MLDT KIUL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 05:40 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 - No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 08:08 1 min 08:09 - No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 08:19 1 min 08:20 2 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 08:31 1 min 08:32 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 08:56 1 min 08:57 - No
GHOGA (GGA) 09:05 1 min 09:06 - No
SABAUR (SBO) 09:23 1 min 09:24 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 10:06 1 min 10:07 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 10:19 1 min 10:20 - No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 10:42 1 min 10:43 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 - No
DHARHARA (DRH) 11:27 2 mins 11:29 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 12:50 End --------- - No

03409 MLDT KIUL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MLDT KIUL SPL (03409) train on RailYatri?

A) MLDT KIUL SPL (03409) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MLDT KIUL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MLDT KIUL SPL (03409) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MLDT KIUL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MLDT KIUL SPL (03409)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MLDT KIUL SPL (03409) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MLDT KIUL SPL (03409) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MLDT KIUL SPL (03409)?

A) MLDT KIUL SPL (03409) runs from MALDA TOWN to KIUL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MLDT KIUL SPL (03409) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MLDT KIUL SPL (03409)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MLDT KIUL SPL (03409) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name