Train Time Table

BGP RNC SPL (03404) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
19:28
GHOGA 2
20.2 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
19:42
KAHALGAON 3
30.0 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
20:06
PIRPAINTI 4
50.3 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
20:18
MIRZA CHEUKI 5
58.8 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
20:53
SAHIBGANJ JN 6
73.9 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
21:29
TINPAHAR JN 7
111.6 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
21:57
BARHARWA JN 8
128.3 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
22:15
GUMANI 9
135.6 Kms| PF #2 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
22:32
PAKUR 10
154.3 Kms| PF #2 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
22:52
MURARAI 11
176.6 Kms| PF #3 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
23:08
NALHATI JN 12
193.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
23:37
RAMPUR HAT 13
207.1 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
00:25
SAINTHIA 14
234.9 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
02:10
ANDAL JN 15
307.8 Kms| PF #5 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
02:40
RANIGANJ 16
314.8 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:01
ASANSOL JN 17
333.1 Kms| PF #4 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
04:18
DHANBAD JN 18
391.5 Kms| PF #5 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
05:24
CHANDRAPURA 19
425.2 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
06:00
BOKARO STEEL CITY 20
440.6 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
07:06
MURI 21
493.4 Kms| PF #3 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
08:30
RANCHI 22
556.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03404 BGP RNC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 19:05 5 No
GHOGA (GGA) 19:28 1 min 19:29 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 20:06 1 min 20:07 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 20:18 1 min 20:19 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 20:53 5 mins 20:58 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 21:29 1 min 21:30 2 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 21:57 5 mins 22:02 1 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 2 No
MURARAI (MRR) 22:52 2 mins 22:54 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 23:37 5 mins 23:42 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 2 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 02:10 20 mins 02:30 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:01 5 mins 03:06 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 04:18 5 mins 04:23 5 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 2 No
MURI (MURI) 07:06 5 mins 07:11 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 08:30 End --------- 3 No

03404 BGP RNC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGP RNC SPL (03404) train on RailYatri?

A) BGP RNC SPL (03404) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGP RNC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGP RNC SPL (03404) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGP RNC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGP RNC SPL (03404)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGP RNC SPL (03404) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGP RNC SPL (03404) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP RNC SPL (03404)?

A) BGP RNC SPL (03404) runs from BHAGALPUR to RANCHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP RNC SPL (03404) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGP RNC SPL (03404)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGP RNC SPL (03404) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name