Train Time Table

BGP DBG SPL (03403) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNC
START
RANCHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
20:28
MURI 2
60.0 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
21:35
BOKARO STEEL CITY 3
112.8 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
22:08
CHANDRAPURA 4
128.2 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
23:18
DHANBAD JN 5
161.9 Kms| PF #5 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
00:51
ASANSOL JN 6
220.3 Kms| PF #5 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
01:13
RANIGANJ 7
238.6 Kms| PF #3 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
01:28
ANDAL JN 8
245.6 Kms| PF #0 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
03:30
SAINTHIA 9
318.5 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
04:04
RAMPUR HAT 10
346.4 Kms| PF #1 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHT
04:21
NALHATI JN 11
360.4 Kms| PF #2 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRR
04:36
MURARAI 12
376.8 Kms| PF #0 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
04:58
PAKUR 13
399.1 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMAN
05:34
GUMANI 14
417.8 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
05:49
BARHARWA JN 15
425.1 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPH
06:07
TINPAHAR JN 16
441.8 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
06:45
SAHIBGANJ JN 17
479.5 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZC
07:05
MIRZA CHEUKI 18
494.6 Kms| PF #0 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPT
07:17
PIRPAINTI 19
503.1 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
07:41
KAHALGAON 20
523.4 Kms| PF #0 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGA
07:55
GHOGA 21
533.2 Kms| PF #0 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
09:00
BHAGALPUR 22
553.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03403 BGP DBG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANCHI (RNC) --------- Start 19:20 3 No
MURI (MURI) 20:28 5 mins 20:33 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 23:18 5 mins 23:23 5 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:51 5 mins 00:56 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 01:13 5 mins 01:18 3 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 01:28 20 mins 01:48 - No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 04:04 5 mins 04:09 1 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 2 No
MURARAI (MRR) 04:36 2 mins 04:38 - No
PAKUR (PKR) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 06:07 1 min 06:08 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 - No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 07:05 1 min 07:06 - No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 07:41 1 min 07:42 - No
GHOGA (GGA) 07:55 1 min 07:56 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 09:00 End --------- 1 No

03403 BGP DBG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGP DBG SPL (03403) train on RailYatri?

A) BGP DBG SPL (03403) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGP DBG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGP DBG SPL (03403) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGP DBG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGP DBG SPL (03403)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGP DBG SPL (03403) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGP DBG SPL (03403) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP DBG SPL (03403)?

A) BGP DBG SPL (03403) runs from RANCHI to BHAGALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP DBG SPL (03403) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGP DBG SPL (03403)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGP DBG SPL (03403) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name