Train Time Table

DNR BGP SPL (03402) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
16:25
PATNA JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
16:40
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 3
13.0 Kms| PF #4 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
16:50
PATNA SAHEB 4
20.0 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
17:03
FATUHA 5
32.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
17:26
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 6
56.0 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
17:41
BARH 7
74.0 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
18:04
MOKAMEH JN 8
99.0 Kms| PF #0 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
18:12
HATHIDAH JN 9
106.0 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
18:40
LUCKEESARAI JN 10
132.0 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
19:36
KIUL JN 11
133.0 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNRE
19:48
DHANAURI 12
139.0 Kms| PF #0 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
UREN
19:56
UREN 13
145.0 Kms| PF #0 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
20:04
KAJRA 14
149.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
20:14
ABHAIPUR 15
156.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
20:27
DHARHARA 16
167.0 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
20:41
JAMALPUR JN 17
178.0 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
20:55
RATANPUR 18
185.0 Kms| PF #0 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
21:02
BARIARPUR 19
189.0 Kms| PF #0 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
21:23
SULTANGANJ 20
207.0 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
21:35
AKBARNAGAR 21
217.0 Kms| PF #0 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
21:47
NATHNAGAR 22
228.0 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
22:15
BHAGALPUR 23
231.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03402 DNR BGP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 16:05 4 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 1 No
BARH (BARH) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 - No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
DHANAURI (DNRE) 19:48 1 min 19:49 - No
UREN (UREN) 19:56 1 min 19:57 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 20:55 1 min 20:56 - No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 21:02 1 min 21:03 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 21:35 1 min 21:36 - No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 21:47 1 min 21:48 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 22:15 End --------- - No

03402 DNR BGP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DNR BGP SPL (03402) train on RailYatri?

A) DNR BGP SPL (03402) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DNR BGP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DNR BGP SPL (03402) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DNR BGP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DNR BGP SPL (03402)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DNR BGP SPL (03402) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DNR BGP SPL (03402) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR BGP SPL (03402)?

A) DNR BGP SPL (03402) runs from DANAPUR to BHAGALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR BGP SPL (03402) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DNR BGP SPL (03402)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DNR BGP SPL (03402) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name