Train Time Table

BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
05:37
NATHNAGAR 2
4.0 Kms| PF #2 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
05:49
AKBARNAGAR 3
14.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
06:01
SULTANGANJ 4
24.0 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
06:22
BARIARPUR 5
42.0 Kms| PF #0 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
06:30
RATANPUR 6
47.0 Kms| PF #0 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
06:40
JAMALPUR JN 7
53.0 Kms| PF #3 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
06:57
DHARHARA 8
65.0 Kms| PF #0 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
07:10
ABHAIPUR 9
75.0 Kms| PF #0 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
07:20
KAJRA 10
82.0 Kms| PF #0 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
UREN
07:28
UREN 11
86.0 Kms| PF #0 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNRE
07:37
DHANAURI 12
92.0 Kms| PF #0 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
08:23
KIUL JN 13
98.0 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
08:29
LUCKEESARAI JN 14
99.0 Kms| PF #0 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
08:58
HATHIDAH JN 15
125.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
09:10
MOKAMEH JN 16
132.0 Kms| PF #4 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
09:31
BARH 17
158.0 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
09:53
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 18
176.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
10:13
FATUHA 19
199.0 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
10:27
PATNA SAHEB 20
211.0 Kms| PF #2 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
10:43
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 21
219.0 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
11:25
PATNA JN 22
221.0 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
12:35
DANAPUR 23
231.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03401 BGP DNR SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 05:37 1 min 05:38 2 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 06:22 1 min 06:23 - No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 06:30 1 min 06:31 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 3 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 07:10 1 min 07:11 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 07:20 1 min 07:21 - No
UREN (UREN) 07:28 1 min 07:29 - No
DHANAURI (DNRE) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 - No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 4 No
BARH (BARH) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 3 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 12:35 End --------- - No

03401 BGP DNR SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401) train on RailYatri?

A) BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGP DNR SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGP DNR SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401)?

A) BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401) runs from BHAGALPUR to DANAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name