Train Time Table

ALLP DHN SPL (03352) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALLP
START
ALLEPPEY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKM
06:12
MARARIKULAM 2
12.8 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
06:23
CHERTHALA 3
23.8 Kms| PF #2 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
06:34
TURAVUR 4
33.8 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
07:18
ERNAKULAM JN 5
57.2 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
07:45
ALUVA 6
76.7 Kms| PF #3 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
08:55
THRISSUR 7
131.2 Kms| PF #3 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
09:15
WADAKANCHERI 8
147.9 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
09:54
OTTAPPALAM 9
175.3 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
10:30
PALAKKAD 10
206.6 Kms| PF #4 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
12:17
COIMBATORE JN 11
262.3 Kms| PF #3 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
13:08
TIRUPPUR 12
312.8 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
13:55
ERODE JN 13
363.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
14:57
SALEM JN 14
422.8 Kms| PF #5 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQI
15:34
BOMMIDI 15
466.0 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLY
16:14
SAMALPATTI 16
512.5 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
16:39
TIRUPATTUR JN 17
535.8 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
17:05
JOLARPETTAI 18
543.2 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
17:38
VANIYAMBADI 19
559.5 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYM
18:08
GUDIYATTAM 20
603.1 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
18:33
KATPADI JN 21
627.7 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCN
18:53
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 22
644.5 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
19:45
ARAKKONAM 23
688.7 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
20:13
TIRUVALLUR 24
715.7 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
20:48
PERAMBUR 25
751.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
21:35
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 26
757.3 Kms| PF #6 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
23:43
NAYADUPETA 27
867.1 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
00:23
GUDUR JN 28
894.9 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
00:53
NELLORE 29
933.3 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
01:33
KAVALI 30
984.1 Kms| PF #3 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
02:04
SINGARAYAKONDA 31
1022.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
02:28
ONGOLE 32
1050.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJM
02:48
CHINNA GANJAM 33
1079.1 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
03:28
CHIRALA 34
1099.4 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
03:44
BAPATLA 35
1114.5 Kms| PF #3 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
04:04
NIDUBROLU 36
1135.1 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
04:29
TENALI JN 37
1157.1 Kms| PF #4 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
05:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 38
1188.6 Kms| PF #6 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
06:09
ELURU 39
1248.2 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
06:43
TADEPALLIGUDEM 40
1295.9 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
06:49
NIDADAVOLU JN 41
1315.7 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVN
07:14
GODAVARI 42
1335.1 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
07:30
RAJAMUNDRY 43
1338.1 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
08:04
DWARAPUDI 44
1358.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
08:09
ANAPARTI 45
1361.7 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
08:34
SAMALKOT JN 46
1388.2 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
08:44
PITHAPURAM 47
1400.4 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
09:04
ANNAVARAM 48
1425.1 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
09:19
TUNI 49
1441.9 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRP
09:44
NARSIPATNAM RD 50
1464.1 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
10:09
ELLAMANCHILI 51
1481.8 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
10:59
ANAKAPALLE 52
1505.7 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
12:20
DUVVADA 53
1521.6 Kms| PF #3 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
13:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 54
1538.8 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
13:46
SIMHACHALAM 55
1546.9 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
14:02
KOTTAVALASA 56
1564.8 Kms| PF #2 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
14:35
VIZIANAGRAM JN 57
1599.9 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
15:26
BOBBILI 58
1654.2 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
15:51
PARVATIPURAM 59
1678.2 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
15:57
PARVATIPURAM TN 60
1679.8 Kms| PF #1 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
16:40
RAYAGADA 61
1725.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
17:35
MUNIGUDA 62
1779.6 Kms| PF #3 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
18:35
KESINGA 63
1852.6 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
19:20
TITLAGARH 64
1865.7 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
20:25
BALANGIR 65
1929.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRPL
21:16
BARPALI 66
1986.1 Kms| PF #0 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
21:40
BARGARH ROAD 67
2005.3 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
22:50
SAMBALPUR 68
2047.7 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSG
00:25
JHARSUGUDA JN 69
2096.4 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GP
01:23
RAJ GANGPUR 70
2167.6 Kms| PF #2 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROU
01:57
ROURKELA 71
2197.5 Kms| PF #4 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GBX
04:04
GOVINDPUR ROAD 72
2320.3 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
HTE
05:00
HATIA 73
2362.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNC
05:20
RANCHI 74
2368.9 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MURI
06:50
MURI 75
2428.9 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKSC
08:05
BOKARO STEEL CITY 76
2481.7 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRP
08:58
CHANDRAPURA 77
2497.1 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
10:20
DHANBAD JN 78
2530.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03352 ALLP DHN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 06:23 1 min 06:24 2 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 07:18 5 mins 07:23 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 08:55 3 mins 08:58 3 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 09:15 1 min 09:16 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 12:17 3 mins 12:20 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 14:57 3 mins 15:00 5 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 15:34 1 min 15:35 3 No
SAMALPATTI (SLY) 16:14 1 min 16:15 - No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 16:39 1 min 16:40 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 2 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 2 No
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 2 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 21:35 35 mins 22:10 6 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 02:04 1 min 02:05 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 - No
CHIRALA (CLX) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 03:44 1 min 03:45 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 04:04 1 min 04:05 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 04:29 1 min 04:30 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 6 No
ELURU (EE) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
GODAVARI (GVN) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 2 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
ANAPARTI (APT) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
TUNI (TUNI) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 10:59 1 min 11:00 2 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 13:10 20 mins 13:30 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 2 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 15:26 3 mins 15:29 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 2 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 15:57 2 mins 15:59 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 3 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 - No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 01:23 1 min 01:24 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 01:57 8 mins 02:05 4 No
GOVINDPUR ROAD (GBX) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 05:20 15 mins 05:35 1 No
MURI (MURI) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 10:20 End --------- 6 No

03352 ALLP DHN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALLP DHN SPL (03352) train on RailYatri?

A) ALLP DHN SPL (03352) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALLP DHN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALLP DHN SPL (03352) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALLP DHN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALLP DHN SPL (03352)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALLP DHN SPL (03352) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALLP DHN SPL (03352) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALLP DHN SPL (03352)?

A) ALLP DHN SPL (03352) runs from ALLEPPEY to DHANBAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALLP DHN SPL (03352) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALLP DHN SPL (03352)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALLP DHN SPL (03352) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name