Train Time Table

PNBE BRKA SPL (03348) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
20:16
PUNPUN 2
14.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
20:33
TAREGNA 3
30.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
20:52
JEHANABAD 4
45.0 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDE
21:08
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 5
62.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELA
21:21
BELA 6
73.0 Kms| PF #2 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
22:35
GAYA JN 7
92.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFJ
22:52
RAFIGANJ 8
130.0 Kms| PF #2 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
23:17
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 9
161.0 Kms| PF #2 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
00:45
DEHRI ON SONE 10
177.0 Kms| PF #5 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBG
01:37
NABENAGAR ROAD 11
213.0 Kms| PF #1 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPL
01:51
JAPLA 12
229.0 Kms| PF #2 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDN
02:01
HAIDARNAGAR 13
236.0 Kms| PF #2 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDJ
02:15
MUHAMMADGANJ 14
248.0 Kms| PF #2 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
URD
02:28
UNTARE ROAD 15
260.0 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
03:15
GARWA ROAD 16
276.0 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
04:00
DALTONGANJ 17
309.0 Kms| PF #2 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTHR
04:58
LATEHAR 18
377.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TORI
05:26
TORI 19
410.0 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLRE
05:52
KHALARI 20
438.0 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAY
06:03
RAY 21
445.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHKD
06:43
BHURKUNDA 22
482.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRKA
07:30
BARKAKANA 23
494.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03348 PNBE BRKA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 20:00 10 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 - No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 1 No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
BELA (BELA) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 22:52 2 mins 22:54 2 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 00:45 20 mins 01:05 5 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 01:37 2 mins 01:39 1 No
JAPLA (JPL) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 2 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 2 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 2 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 3 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 2 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
TORI (TORI) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 1 No
RAY (RAY) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
BHURKUNDA (BHKD) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 07:30 End --------- - No

03348 PNBE BRKA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE BRKA SPL (03348) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE BRKA SPL (03348) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE BRKA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE BRKA SPL (03348) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE BRKA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE BRKA SPL (03348)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE BRKA SPL (03348) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE BRKA SPL (03348) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE BRKA SPL (03348)?

A) PNBE BRKA SPL (03348) runs from PATNA JN to BARKAKANA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE BRKA SPL (03348) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE BRKA SPL (03348)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE BRKA SPL (03348) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name