Train Time Table

G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXH
16:46
MAKHU 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
17:20
LOHIAN KHAS JN 3
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQS
17:45
MALSIAN SHAHKOT 4
86.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRO
18:05
NAKODAR JN 5
98.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRM
18:21
NURMAHAL 6
111.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZG
18:36
BILGA 7
117.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
18:58
PHILLAUR JN 8
130.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
19:55
LUDHIANA JN 9
144.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
20:57
KHANNA 10
186.0 Kms| PF #2 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVG
21:07
GOVINDGARH 11
195.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
21:18
SIRHIND JN 12
204.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
21:40
RAJPURA JN 13
230.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
22:03
AMBALA CITY 14
250.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
22:30
AMBALA CANT JN 15
257.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
23:19
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 16
308.0 Kms| PF #0 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
00:01
SAHARANPUR 17
339.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
00:42
ROORKEE 18
373.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
01:05
LAKSAR JN 19
392.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
01:48
NAJIBABAD JN 20
433.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
02:09
NAGINA 21
455.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
02:27
DHAMPUR 22
472.0 Kms| PF #1 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEO
02:43
SEOHARA 23
485.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNT
02:59
KANTH 24
502.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
03:55
MORADABAD 25
531.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
04:29
RAMPUR 26
559.0 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIL
04:51
MILAK 27
582.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
05:32
BAREILLY 28
622.0 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
05:52
PITAMBARPUR 29
642.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
06:20
TILHAR 30
674.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
06:49
SHAHJEHANPUR 31
693.0 Kms| PF #3 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
07:19
ANJHI SHAHABAD 32
723.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
07:46
HARDOI 33
755.0 Kms| PF #3 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
08:16
BALAMAU JN 34
788.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:20
LUCKNOW 35
857.0 Kms| PF #4 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
11:24
BACHHRAWAN 36
904.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
12:13
RAE BARELI JN 37
935.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
13:35
GAURIGANJ 38
981.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
13:50
AMETHI 39
995.0 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
14:55
PARTAPGARH JN 40
1030.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
16:55
JANGHAI JN 41
1083.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
18:00
BHADOHI 42
1113.0 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
20:35
VARANASI JN 43
1158.0 Kms| PF #9 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
21:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 44
1175.0 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
22:46
BHABUA ROAD 45
1227.0 Kms| PF #3 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
23:20
SASARAM 46
1275.0 Kms| PF #3 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
23:50
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 47
1309.0 Kms| PF #3 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAYA
01:15
GAYA JN 48
1378.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
02:27
KODERMA 49
1454.0 Kms| PF #3 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
03:24
PARASNATH 50
1529.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
03:45
GOMOH JN 51
1547.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
04:55
DHANBAD JN 52
1577.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 16:10 1 No
MAKHU (MXH) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 - No
MALSIAN SHAHKOT (MQS) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 - No
NAKODAR JN (NRO) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 - No
NURMAHAL (NRM) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 - No
BILGA (BZG) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 - No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 20:57 2 mins 20:59 2 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 - No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 23:19 2 mins 23:21 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:01 9 mins 00:10 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 - No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 02:27 2 mins 02:29 1 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
KANTH (KNT) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 - No
RAMPUR (RMU) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 1 No
MILAK (MIL) 04:51 1 min 04:52 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 - No
TILHAR (TLH) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 - No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 3 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 - No
HARDOI (HRI) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 3 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 4 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 - No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 12:13 5 mins 12:18 - No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 - No
AMETHI (AME) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 2 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 9 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:45 20 mins 22:05 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 3 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 - No
KODERMA (KQR) 02:27 2 mins 02:29 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 - No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 04:55 End --------- - No

03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) train on RailYatri?

A) G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of G SATLUJ EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On G SATLUJ EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308)?

A) G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) runs from FIROZPUR CANT to DHANBAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name