Train Time Table

FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL (03308) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXH
16:48
MAKHU 2
41.5 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
17:18
LOHIAN KHAS JN 3
65.8 Kms| PF #4 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQS
17:45
MALSIAN SHAHKOT 4
85.9 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRO
18:03
NAKODAR JN 5
97.7 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRM
18:21
NURMAHAL 6
110.0 Kms| PF #0 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZG
18:36
BILGA 7
116.3 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
18:58
PHILLAUR JN 8
129.8 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
19:55
LUDHIANA JN 9
143.2 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
20:55
KHANNA 10
185.8 Kms| PF #2 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVG
21:05
GOVINDGARH 11
194.0 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
21:18
SIRHIND JN 12
203.5 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
21:38
RAJPURA JN 13
228.9 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
22:03
AMBALA CITY 14
249.2 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
22:30
AMBALA CANT JN 15
256.9 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
22:57
BARARA 16
281.6 Kms| PF #1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
23:19
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 17
307.7 Kms| PF #2 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
00:01
SAHARANPUR 18
338.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
00:42
ROORKEE 19
372.7 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
01:02
LAKSAR JN 20
390.7 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
01:42
NAJIBABAD JN 21
432.3 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
02:04
NAGINA 22
454.6 Kms| PF #1 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
02:22
DHAMPUR 23
471.3 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEO
02:39
SEOHARA 24
485.0 Kms| PF #2 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNT
02:56
KANTH 25
501.6 Kms| PF #0 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
03:50
MORADABAD 26
531.1 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
04:27
RAMPUR 27
558.3 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIL
04:50
MILAK 28
581.5 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
05:30
BAREILLY 29
621.4 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
05:52
PITAMBARPUR 30
641.3 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
06:20
TILHAR 31
673.5 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
06:49
SHAHJEHANPUR 32
692.1 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
07:19
ANJHI SHAHABAD 33
722.7 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
07:46
HARDOI 34
754.9 Kms| PF #3 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
08:16
BALAMAU JN 35
788.0 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:20
LUCKNOW 36
856.2 Kms| PF #4 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
11:06
BARABANKI JN 37
884.6 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
11:46
DARYABAD 38
922.8 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTH
11:56
PATRANGA 39
931.4 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
12:31
RUDAULI 40
945.9 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
13:18
SOHWAL 41
968.7 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
13:55
FAIZABAD JN 42
983.9 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACND
14:09
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 43
986.4 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
14:26
AYODHYA 44
990.9 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
15:10
GOSHAINGANJ 45
1022.6 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
15:29
AKBARPUR 46
1044.9 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
16:14
MALIPUR 47
1063.9 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWI
16:40
BILWAI 48
1077.9 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
17:15
SHAHGANJ JN 49
1088.9 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KS
17:36
KHETA SARAI 50
1099.5 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIH
17:46
MIHRAWAN 51
1110.1 Kms| PF #0 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
18:15
JAUNPUR JN 52
1122.3 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
18:37
ZAFARABAD JN 53
1128.6 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
18:54
JALALGANJ 54
1140.6 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
20:30
VARANASI JN 55
1179.9 Kms| PF #9 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
20:58
KASHI 56
1185.3 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
21:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 57
1198.0 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
22:44
BHABUA ROAD 58
1252.6 Kms| PF #3 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
23:00
KUDRA 59
1274.7 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
23:18
SASARAM 60
1300.1 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
23:34
DEHRI ON SONE 61
1318.0 Kms| PF #4 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
23:48
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 62
1334.4 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAYA
01:15
GAYA JN 63
1403.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
02:28
KODERMA 64
1479.2 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
HZD
02:58
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 65
1527.5 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
03:24
PARASNATH 66
1554.7 Kms| PF #3 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
03:46
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 67
1572.7 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
TET
04:07
TETULMARI 68
1593.3 Kms| PF #0 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
04:55
DHANBAD JN 69
1602.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03308 FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
MAKHU (MXH) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 4 No
MALSIAN SHAHKOT (MQS) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 2 No
NAKODAR JN (NRO) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
NURMAHAL (NRM) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 - No
BILGA (BZG) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 2 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 2 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
BARARA (RAA) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 23:19 2 mins 23:21 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:01 9 mins 00:10 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 01:02 3 mins 01:05 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 02:04 2 mins 02:06 1 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 2 No
KANTH (KNT) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 1 No
MILAK (MIL) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 1 No
TILHAR (TLH) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 3 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 4 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
PATRANGA (PTH) 11:56 1 min 11:57 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 13:18 1 min 13:19 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 17:36 1 min 17:37 1 No
MIHRAWAN (MIH) 17:46 1 min 17:47 - No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:30 15 mins 20:45 9 No
KASHI (KEI) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:45 20 mins 22:05 3 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 3 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 23:34 2 mins 23:36 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 3 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 03:46 5 mins 03:51 1 No
TETULMARI (TET) 04:07 2 mins 04:09 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 04:55 End --------- 1 No

03308 FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL (03308) train on RailYatri?

A) FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL (03308) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL (03308) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL (03308)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL (03308) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL (03308) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL (03308)?

A) FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL (03308) runs from FIROZPUR CANT to DHANBAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL (03308) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL (03308)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FZR DHN Ganga Satluj Express SPL (03308) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name