Train Time Table

G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXH
16:48
MAKHU 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
17:18
LOHIAN KHAS JN 3
66.0 Kms| PF #4 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQS
17:45
MALSIAN SHAHKOT 4
86.0 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRO
18:03
NAKODAR JN 5
98.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRM
18:21
NURMAHAL 6
111.0 Kms| PF #0 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZG
18:36
BILGA 7
117.0 Kms| PF #0 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
18:58
PHILLAUR JN 8
130.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
19:55
LUDHIANA JN 9
144.0 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
20:55
KHANNA 10
186.0 Kms| PF #3 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVG
21:05
GOVINDGARH 11
195.0 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
21:18
SIRHIND JN 12
204.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
21:38
RAJPURA JN 13
230.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
22:03
AMBALA CITY 14
250.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
22:30
AMBALA CANT JN 15
257.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
22:57
BARARA 16
282.0 Kms| PF #0 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
23:19
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 17
308.0 Kms| PF #2 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
00:01
SAHARANPUR 18
339.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
00:42
ROORKEE 19
373.0 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
01:02
LAKSAR JN 20
392.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
01:42
NAJIBABAD JN 21
433.0 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
02:04
NAGINA 22
455.0 Kms| PF #1 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
02:22
DHAMPUR 23
472.0 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEO
02:39
SEOHARA 24
485.0 Kms| PF #2 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNT
02:56
KANTH 25
502.0 Kms| PF #0 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
03:50
MORADABAD 26
531.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
04:27
RAMPUR 27
559.0 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIL
04:50
MILAK 28
582.0 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
05:30
BAREILLY 29
622.0 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
05:52
PITAMBARPUR 30
642.0 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
06:20
TILHAR 31
674.0 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
06:49
SHAHJEHANPUR 32
693.0 Kms| PF #3 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
07:19
ANJHI SHAHABAD 33
723.0 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
07:46
HARDOI 34
755.0 Kms| PF #3 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
08:16
BALAMAU JN 35
788.0 Kms| PF #4 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:20
LUCKNOW 36
857.0 Kms| PF #4 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
11:06
BARABANKI JN 37
885.0 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
11:46
DARYABAD 38
923.0 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTH
11:56
PATRANGA 39
932.0 Kms| PF #0 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
12:31
RUDAULI 40
947.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
13:18
SOHWAL 41
969.0 Kms| PF #2 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
13:55
FAIZABAD JN 42
984.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACND
14:09
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 43
987.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
14:26
AYODHYA 44
992.0 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
15:10
GOSHAINGANJ 45
1023.0 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
15:29
AKBARPUR 46
1046.0 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
16:14
MALIPUR 47
1065.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWI
16:40
BILWAI 48
1078.0 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
17:15
SHAHGANJ JN 49
1089.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KS
17:36
KHETA SARAI 50
1100.0 Kms| PF #0 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIH
17:46
MIHRAWAN 51
1111.0 Kms| PF #0 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
18:15
JAUNPUR JN 52
1123.0 Kms| PF #0 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
18:37
ZAFARABAD JN 53
1129.0 Kms| PF #0 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
18:54
JALALGANJ 54
1141.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
20:30
VARANASI JN 55
1180.0 Kms| PF #9 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
20:58
KASHI 56
1186.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
21:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 57
1197.0 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
22:44
BHABUA ROAD 58
1250.0 Kms| PF #3 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
23:00
KUDRA 59
1272.0 Kms| PF #0 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
23:18
SASARAM 60
1297.0 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
23:34
DEHRI ON SONE 61
1315.0 Kms| PF #1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
23:48
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 62
1331.0 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAYA
01:15
GAYA JN 63
1400.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
02:28
KODERMA 64
1476.0 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
HZD
02:58
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 65
1525.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
03:24
PARASNATH 66
1552.0 Kms| PF #3 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
03:46
GOMOH JN 67
1570.0 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
TET
04:07
TETULMARI 68
1590.0 Kms| PF #0 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
04:55
DHANBAD JN 69
1599.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
MAKHU (MXH) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 4 No
MALSIAN SHAHKOT (MQS) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 2 No
NAKODAR JN (NRO) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
NURMAHAL (NRM) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 - No
BILGA (BZG) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 - No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 3 No
KHANNA (KNN) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 3 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
BARARA (RAA) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 - No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 23:19 2 mins 23:21 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:01 9 mins 00:10 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 01:02 3 mins 01:05 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 02:04 2 mins 02:06 1 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 2 No
KANTH (KNT) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 1 No
MILAK (MIL) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 1 No
TILHAR (TLH) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 3 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 3 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 4 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 4 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
PATRANGA (PTH) 11:56 1 min 11:57 - No
RUDAULI (RDL) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 13:18 1 min 13:19 2 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
MIHRAWAN (MIH) 17:46 1 min 17:47 - No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 - No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 18:37 1 min 18:38 - No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:30 15 mins 20:45 9 No
KASHI (KEI) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:45 20 mins 22:05 3 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 3 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 23:34 2 mins 23:36 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 03:46 5 mins 03:51 1 No
TETULMARI (TET) 04:07 2 mins 04:09 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 04:55 End --------- 1 No

03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) train on RailYatri?

A) G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of G SATLUJ EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On G SATLUJ EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308)?

A) G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) runs from FIROZPUR CANT to DHANBAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name